1996 Mens Olympic Games

Atlanta, GA, United States

19 Jul - 2 Aug 1996

Local Time 2019-08-18 01:12:12

 ESP - GER 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group A
 PAK - USA 
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Group A
 IND - ARG 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group A
 NED - MAS 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Group B
 GBR - KOR 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Group B
 RSA - AUS 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group B
 PAK - ESP 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Group A
 GER - IND 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group A
 USA - ARG 
2 - 5 (0 - 5)
Group A
 NED - GBR 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Group B
 MAS - RSA 
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Group B
 AUS - KOR 
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Group B
 USA - IND 
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
Group A
 ESP - ARG 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group A
 GER - PAK 
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group A
 KOR - RSA 
3 - 3 (0 - 0)
Group B
 MAS - GBR 
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Group B
 NED - AUS 
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Group B
 GER - ARG 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group A
 PAK - IND 
0 - 0
Group A
 ESP - USA 
7 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group A
 MAS - AUS 
1 - 5 (0 - 0)
Group B
 RSA - GBR 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Group B
 NED - KOR 
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group B
 PAK - ARG 
6 - 2 (0 - 0)
Group A
 GER - USA 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group A
 ESP - IND 
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Group A
 GBR - AUS 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Group B
 MAS - KOR 
2 - 4 (0 - 0)
Group B
 NED - RSA 
4 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group B
 RSA - USA 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Qualification 9-12
 ARG - MAS 
4 - 4 (0 - 0) (3 - 0 PS)
Qualification 9-12
 IND - KOR 
3 - 3 (0 - 0) (3 - 5 PS)
Quarter Final
 GBR - PAK 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Quarter Final
 ESP - AUS 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Quarter Final
 GER - NED 
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Quarter Final
 MAS - USA 
4 - 1 (0 - 0)
Placement 11-12
 ARG - RSA 
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Placement 9-10
 IND - GBR 
3 - 4 (0 - 0)
Placement 7-8
 KOR - PAK 
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Placement 5-6
 AUS - GER 
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Bronze
 ESP - NED 
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Gold
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate VIJAYANATHAN Gulasingam MAS FIH
Assistant Technical Delegate CROFT George GBR
Assistant Technical Delegate DONEGANI Eric CAN FIH
Judge SERVETTO Horacio ARG FIH
Judge SHIM Jae Won KOR FIH
Judge SIDDIQUI Islahuddin PAK FIH
Judge PORRITT Peter CAN FIH
Judge PETERS Adrien BEL FIH
Judge PASCOE Robyn AUS FIH
Judge BORGMANN Reinhold GER FIH
Judge STAMMER Susie USA FIH
Judge KOOIJMAN Marianne NED FIH
Judge SAIT Muneer IND FIH
Judge HERNANDEZ Carlos (Snr) MEX FIH
Judge GROSVENOR Jeff USA FIH
Judge WEBB Roger GBR FIH
Judge EE Angeline SGP FIH
Judge WILSHERE Derek NZL FIH
Judge DAVIDZON Bob NED FIH
Judge COHEN Peter AUS FIH
Medical Officer CHIVA Frederique (Dr) FRA FIH
Media Officer COYLE Mary FIH FIH
Umpires Manager NASH Graham GBR FIH
Umpire von RETH Peter NED FIH
Umpire VASUTHEVEN Sasidharan MAS FIH
Umpire van BENEDEN Patrick BEL FIH
Umpire ST. ROSE Roger TTO FIH
Umpire AYMAN Amin EGY FIH
Umpire O'CONNOR Ray IRL FIH
Umpire SANA Kiyoshi JPN FIH
Umpire RUIZ Eduardo ARG FIH
Umpire PRIOR Don AUS FIH
Umpire PLATONOV Yuri RUS FIH
Umpire MORALES Antonio ESP FIH
Umpire MADDEN Craig GBR FIH
Umpire LANGLE Guillaume FRA FIH
Umpire IDENBURG Floris NED FIH
Umpire HORGAN Steve USA FIH
Umpire EHLERS Henrik DEN FIH
Umpire DEO Santiago ESP FIH
Umpire WOLTER Richard GER FIH
Appointments