FIH Hockey Men's Nations Cup Poland 2023-24
Gniezno, Poland
31 May - 9 Jun 2024
Local Time 2024-05-21 16:44:15
Senior Mens Outdoor
Appointment | Name | Country | Appointed By |
---|---|---|---|
Technical Delegate | ELLCOCK David | ENG | FIH |
Technical Official | BAYITSE Richard | GHA | FIH |
Technical Official | RANKIN Nicola | NZL | FIH |
Technical Official | van de LEUR Caroline | BEL | FIH |
Technical Official | SLUYK Cees | NED | FIH |
Technical Official | SINGH Daljit | MAS | FIH |
Umpires Manager | SIMMONDS Gary | RSA | FIH |
Umpire | SILVA Federico | ARG | FIH |
Umpire | RASHID Haroon | PAK | FIH |
Umpire | PETERS Benjamin | USA | FIH |
Umpire | BOND Tim | NZL | FIH |
Umpire | NGOLIA Titus | KEN | FIH |
Umpire | MASHOKO Munashe | ZIM | FIH |
Umpire | ETSEBETH Erik | RSA | FIH |
Umpire | DUTRIEUX Michael | BEL | FIH |
Umpire | COLLINSON Harry | ENG | FIH |
Umpire | van den ASSUM Paul | NED | FIH |
# | Details | Umpires | Reserve/Video | Scoring/Timing | Technical Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAS v PAK (Pool B) 11:30:00 |
||||
2 | FRA v CAN (Pool B) 14:00:00 |
||||
3 | RSA v AUT (Pool A) 16:30:00 |
||||
4 | NZL v POL (Pool A) 19:00:00 |
||||
# | Details | Umpires | Reserve/Video | Scoring/Timing | Technical Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | NZL v AUT (Pool A) 16:30:00 |
||||
6 | KOR v POL (Pool A) 19:00:00 |
||||
# | Details | Umpires | Reserve/Video | Scoring/Timing | Technical Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | PAK v CAN (Pool B) 13:00:00 |
||||
8 | FRA v MAS (Pool B) 15:30:00 |
||||
# | Details | Umpires | Reserve/Video | Scoring/Timing | Technical Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | KOR v AUT (Pool A) 15:30:00 |
||||
10 | RSA v NZL (Pool A) 18:00:00 |
||||
# | Details | Umpires | Reserve/Video | Scoring/Timing | Technical Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | NZL v KOR (Pool A) 15:30:00 |
||||
12 | POL v RSA (Pool A) 18:00:00 |
||||
# | Details | Umpires | Reserve/Video | Scoring/Timing | Technical Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | MAS v CAN (Pool B) 15:30:00 |
||||
14 | PAK v FRA (Pool B) 18:00:00 |
||||
# | Details | Umpires | Reserve/Video | Scoring/Timing | Technical Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | RSA v KOR (Pool A) 15:30:00 |
||||
16 | AUT v POL (Pool A) 18:00:00 |
||||
# | Details | Umpires | Reserve/Video | Scoring/Timing | Technical Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B 11:30:00 |
||||
18 | 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A 14:00:00 |
||||
19 | 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B 16:30:00 |
||||
20 | 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A 19:00:00 |
||||
# | Details | Umpires | Reserve/Video | Scoring/Timing | Technical Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Loser Match 17 v Loser Match 18 11:30:00 |
||||
22 | Winner Match 17 v Winner Match 18 14:00:00 |
||||
23 | Loser Match 19 v Loser Match 20 16:30:00 |
||||
24 | Winner Match 19 v Winner Match 20 19:00:00 |
||||