EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship (W) 2019

Tarnowskie Gory, Poland

18 - 20 Jan 2019

Local Time 2018-12-12 19:38:32

 UKR - AUT 
1 month from now
Pool B
 CZE - RUS 
1 month from now
Pool B
 BLR - SUI 
1 month from now
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 AUT - RUS 
1 month from now
Pool B
 CZE - UKR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 SUI - TUR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 POL - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 UKR - RUS 
1 month from now
Pool B
 AUT - CZE 
1 month from now
Pool B
 BLR - TUR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 SUI - POL 
1 month from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 month from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 month from now
Pool C
Loser SF 1
Loser SF 2
1 month from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF 1
Winner SF 2
1 month from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
12 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
18 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:30 UKR - AUT Pool B - Upcoming
10:40 CZE - RUS Pool B - Upcoming
11:50 BLR - SUI Pool A - Upcoming
13:00 POL - TUR Pool A - Upcoming
15:00 AUT - RUS Pool B - Upcoming
16:10 CZE - UKR Pool B - Upcoming
17:20 SUI - TUR Pool A - Upcoming
18:30 POL - BLR Pool A - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Belarus BLR
Poland POL
Switzerland SUI
Ukraine UKR
Czech Republic CZE
Austria AUT
Russia RUS
Turkey TUR
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 18 Jan 2019 09:30 UKR v AUT (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup UKR Lineup AUT Statistics
2 18 Jan 2019 10:40 CZE v RUS (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup CZE Lineup RUS Statistics
3 18 Jan 2019 11:50 BLR v SUI (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup BLR Lineup SUI Statistics
4 18 Jan 2019 13:00 POL v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup POL Lineup TUR Statistics
5 18 Jan 2019 15:00 AUT v RUS (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup AUT Lineup RUS Statistics
6 18 Jan 2019 16:10 CZE v UKR (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup CZE Lineup UKR Statistics
7 18 Jan 2019 17:20 SUI v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup SUI Lineup TUR Statistics
8 18 Jan 2019 18:30 POL v BLR (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup POL Lineup BLR Statistics
9 19 Jan 2019 09:00 UKR v RUS (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup UKR Lineup RUS Statistics
10 19 Jan 2019 10:10 AUT v CZE (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup AUT Lineup CZE Statistics
11 19 Jan 2019 11:20 BLR v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup BLR Lineup TUR Statistics
12 19 Jan 2019 12:30 SUI v POL (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup SUI Lineup POL Statistics
13 19 Jan 2019 16:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 19 Jan 2019 17:40 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 19 Jan 2019 18:50 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 19 Jan 2019 20:15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 20 Jan 2019 10:00 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 20 Jan 2019 11:10 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 20 Jan 2019 13:00 Loser SF 1 v Loser SF 2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 20 Jan 2019 14:30 Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2 (Final) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
The Match Schedule is subject to amendment at the discretion of EHF.
The sequence of all Pool C and classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Belarus BLR
Poland POL
Switzerland SUI
Ukraine UKR
Czech Republic CZE
Austria AUT
Russia RUS
Turkey TUR
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative MEYER Carola GER EHF
Technical Delegate ZAMPETTI Sabina ITA EHF
Technical Officer HAIRSINE Annie ENG EHF
Judge LISON Emilia POL NA
Judge PEREIRA Patricia POR EHF
Judge SCHMIDT Ulrike GER EHF
Judge SIWIEC Magozata POL NA
Judge WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja POL NA
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Umpires Manager PELLING Liz ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO EHF
Neutral Umpire WAGNER Sandra GER EHF
National Umpire DEMIRTAS Ceren TUR EHF
National Umpire DIMITROVA Mihaela BUL EHF
National Umpire KAVANOVA Daniela CZE EHF
National Umpire MATUSEVICH Volha BLR EHF
National Umpire MIELCZAREK Oliwia POL EHF
National Umpire TYSHCHENKO Valeria UKR EHF
National Umpire ULRICH Xenia AUT EHF
National Umpire ZUBAREVA Ksenia RUS EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 UKR v AUT (Pool B)
09:30:00
 
2 CZE v RUS (Pool B)
10:40:00
 
3 BLR v SUI (Pool A)
11:50:00
 
4 POL v TUR (Pool A)
13:00:00
 
5 AUT v RUS (Pool B)
15:00:00
 
6 CZE v UKR (Pool B)
16:10:00
 
7 SUI v TUR (Pool A)
17:20:00
 
8 POL v BLR (Pool A)
18:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 UKR v RUS (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
10 AUT v CZE (Pool B)
10:10:00
 
11 BLR v TUR (Pool A)
11:20:00
 
12 SUI v POL (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
16:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
17:40:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
18:50:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
20:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
10:00:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:10:00
 
19 Loser SF 1 v Loser SF 2 (3rd/4th Place)
13:00:00
 
20 Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2 (Final)
14:30:00
 
Locations

Tarnowskie Gory (POL)

Obwodnica 8, 42-600 Tarnowskie Góry, Poland
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2019-01-18 8 0 / 0 / 0
2019-01-19 8 0 / 0 / 0
2019-01-20 4 0 / 0 / 0