EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship (M) 2019

Vienna, Austria

11 - 13 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-02-20 22:16:10

 RUS - TUR 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C, Pool B
 POL - ITA 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 SUI - BLR 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 AUT - CRO 
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 ITA - TUR 
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 RUS - POL 
3 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B
 CRO - BLR 
3 - 8 (2 - 2)
Pool C, Pool A
 SUI - AUT 
2 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 ITA - RUS 
7 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 CRO - SUI 
4 - 6 (1 - 4)
Pool A
 AUT - BLR 
8 - 4 (5 - 3)
Pool A
 CRO - RUS 
1 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool C
 BLR - TUR 
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool C
 AUT - ITA 
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Semi Final 1
 POL - SUI 
5 - 2 (1 - 2)
Semi Final 2
 BLR - RUS 
2 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool C
 TUR - CRO 
9 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool C
 ITA - SUI 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
3rd/4th Place
 AUT - POL 
3 - 3 (1 - 1) (4 - 3 SO)
Final
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
Austria 1
Poland 2
Switzerland 3
Italy 4
Turkey 5
Russia 6
Belarus 7
Croatia 8
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Austria 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Switzerland 3 2 0 1 -2 6
3 Belarus 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Croatia 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Poland 3 2 1 0 3 7
2 Italy 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Turkey 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Russia 3 0 1 2 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Turkey 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 10 6
3 Belarus 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Croatia 3 0 0 3 -17 0
Matches
20 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 AUT - POL Final 3 - 3 (1 - 1) (4 - 3 SO) Official
13:00 ITA - SUI 3rd/4th Place 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
11:10 TUR - CRO Pool C 9 - 3 (3 - 2) Official
10:00 BLR - RUS Pool C 2 - 7 (0 - 2) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
UNTERKIRCHER Fabian AUT 10 4 0 14
KOCHKIN Uladzislau BLR 8 1 0 9
SUDOL Krystian POL 6 2 0 8
MUCIĆ Mario CRO 2 4 1 7
WELLAN Nikolas AUT 3 4 0 7
ARUSIIA Georgii RUS 1 3 2 6
SCHWEHR Nick SUI 3 3 0 6
ATAŞ Furkan TUR 5 0 0 5
ELAGÖZ Müslüm TUR 4 1 0 5
MURADIAN Grachia RUS 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Austria AUT 19 9 0 28
Russia RUS 15 3 2 20
Belarus BLR 17 2 0 19
Turkey TUR 14 5 0 19
Poland POL 12 5 0 17
Switzerland SUI 8 7 0 15
Croatia CRO 7 6 1 14
Italy ITA 7 6 0 13
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Austria AUT 1
Poland POL 2
Switzerland SUI 3
Italy ITA 4
Turkey TUR 5
Russia RUS 6
Belarus BLR 7
Croatia CRO 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer UNTERKIRCHER Fabian (C) Austria

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 11 Jan 2019 09:30 RUS v TUR (Pool C, Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup RUS Lineup TUR Statistics
2 11 Jan 2019 10:40 POL v ITA (Pool B) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup POL Lineup ITA Statistics
3 11 Jan 2019 11:50 SUI v BLR (Pool A) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup SUI Lineup BLR Statistics
4 11 Jan 2019 13:00 AUT v CRO (Pool A) 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup AUT Lineup CRO Statistics
5 11 Jan 2019 15:00 ITA v TUR (Pool B) 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup ITA Lineup TUR Statistics
6 11 Jan 2019 16:10 RUS v POL (Pool B) 3 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Report Lineup RUS Lineup POL Statistics
7 11 Jan 2019 17:20 CRO v BLR (Pool C, Pool A) 3 - 8 (2 - 2) Official Report Lineup CRO Lineup BLR Statistics
8 11 Jan 2019 18:30 SUI v AUT (Pool A) 2 - 7 (0 - 4) Official Report Lineup SUI Lineup AUT Statistics
9 12 Jan 2019 09:00 POL v TUR (Pool B) 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup POL Lineup TUR Statistics
10 12 Jan 2019 10:10 ITA v RUS (Pool B) 7 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Report Lineup ITA Lineup RUS Statistics
11 12 Jan 2019 11:20 CRO v SUI (Pool A) 4 - 6 (1 - 4) Official Report Lineup CRO Lineup SUI Statistics
12 12 Jan 2019 12:30 AUT v BLR (Pool A) 8 - 4 (5 - 3) Official Report Lineup AUT Lineup BLR Statistics
13 12 Jan 2019 16:30 CRO v RUS (Pool C) 1 - 7 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup CRO Lineup RUS Statistics
14 12 Jan 2019 17:40 BLR v TUR (Pool C) 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup BLR Lineup TUR Statistics
15 12 Jan 2019 18:50 AUT v ITA (Semi Final 1) 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Report Lineup AUT Lineup ITA Statistics
16 12 Jan 2019 20:15 POL v SUI (Semi Final 2) 5 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup POL Lineup SUI Statistics
17 13 Jan 2019 10:00 BLR v RUS (Pool C) 2 - 7 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup BLR Lineup RUS Statistics
18 13 Jan 2019 11:10 TUR v CRO (Pool C) 9 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Report Lineup TUR Lineup CRO Statistics
19 13 Jan 2019 13:00 ITA v SUI (3rd/4th Place) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup ITA Lineup SUI Statistics
20 13 Jan 2019 14:30 AUT v POL (Final) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) (4 - 3 SO) Official Report Lineup AUT Lineup POL Statistics
The Match Schedule is subject to amendment at the discretion of EHF.
The sequence of all Pool C and classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - January 13
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Austria 18 UNTERKIRCHER Fabian 10 4 0 14
Belarus 17 KOCHKIN Uladzislau 8 1 0 9
Poland 23 SUDOL Krystian 6 2 0 8
Croatia 5 MUCIĆ Mario 2 4 1 7
Austria 11 WELLAN Nikolas 3 4 0 7
Russia 9 ARUSIIA Georgii 1 3 2 6
Switzerland 11 SCHWEHR Nick 3 3 0 6
Turkey 8 ATAŞ Furkan 5 0 0 5
Turkey 10 ELAGÖZ Müslüm 4 1 0 5
Russia 14 MURADIAN Grachia 5 0 0 5
Switzerland 17 STOMPS Boris 1 4 0 5
Belarus 10 TSALUIKA Dzianis 5 0 0 5
Russia 7 SHABOLDIN Pavel 4 0 0 4
Italy 11 SIOR Francois 2 2 0 4
Turkey 9 AYDIN Celal 0 3 0 3
Poland 9 KARULAK Dominik 1 2 0 3
Russia 23 KOTKOV Oleg 3 0 0 3
Italy 10 LAGO Pietro 3 0 0 3
Italy 4 MINETTO Simone 2 1 0 3
Italy 13 MISSAGLIA Nicola 0 3 0 3
Croatia 19 POSAVEC Mihael 1 2 0 3
Turkey 7 EKINCI Müslüm 2 0 0 2
Poland 10 KOPERSKI Maksymilian 2 0 0 2
Poland 24 NOWAKOWSKI Mateusz 1 1 0 2
Turkey 11 TAŞKAYA Mert 1 1 0 2
Turkey 14 AYDOĞAN Samet 1 0 0 1
Belarus 13 BANDARCHUK Vadzim 0 1 0 1
Turkey 17 BANKOĞLU Mehmet 1 0 0 1
Belarus 9 BELAVUSAU Andrei 1 0 0 1
Poland 26 BEMBENEK Eryk 1 0 0 1
Russia 20 BONDARIUK Nikolai 1 0 0 1
Russia 5 CHUGUNOV Gleb 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 5 CONRAD Mika 1 0 0 1
Austria 19 DRUSANY Paul 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 9 HOFSTETTER Matthias 1 0 0 1
Croatia 7 ILINOVIĆ Mario 1 0 0 1
Austria 4 KAPOUNEK Andreas 1 0 0 1
Austria 29 KERN Oliver 1 0 0 1
Belarus 8 KHATYLIOU Dzianis 1 0 0 1
Austria 23 KLIMON Lorenz 1 0 0 1
Croatia 11 KRLEŽA Josip 1 0 0 1
Poland 21 KUROWSKI Jacek 1 0 0 1
Austria 27 KÖLBL Benjamin 0 1 0 1
Croatia 15 MARKOVIĆ Pavel 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 18 MUGGLI Nico 1 0 0 1
Austria 26 SOLDAT Christoph 1 0 0 1
Belarus 4 TRAFIMCHUK Aliaksei 1 0 0 1
Austria 9 TRNKA Maximilian 1 0 0 1
Croatia 13 WEHR Lijan 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 29 WINKLER Jonas 1 0 0 1
Belarus 5 YERAKHAVETS Ilya 1 0 0 1
      99 43 3 145
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Austria AUT 1
Poland POL 2
Switzerland SUI 3
Italy ITA 4
Turkey TUR 5
Russia RUS 6
Belarus BLR 7
Croatia CRO 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Austria 3 3 0 0 20 9 11 9
2 Switzerland 3 2 0 1 11 13 -2 6
3 Belarus 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
4 Croatia 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Poland 3 2 1 0 9 6 3 7
2 Italy 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
3 Turkey 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
4 Russia 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Turkey 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 9
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 15 5 10 6
3 Belarus 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
4 Croatia 3 0 0 3 7 24 -17 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative KAPOUNEK Walter AUT EHF
Technical Delegate MONAGHAN Martin SCO EHF
Technical Officer EARNSHAW Paul ENG EHF
Judge FUERST Elisabeth AUT NA
Judge GASS Daniel SWE EHF
Judge HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT NA
Judge SORGNER Heinrich AUT NA
Judge VILLANUEVA Vicente ESP EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager REQUENA Juan Manuel ESP EHF
Umpires Manager von RETH Peter NED EHF
Neutral Umpire STENIER Nathan BEL EHF
Neutral Umpire van den ASSUM Paul NED EHF
National Umpire FAWER Gabriel SUI EHF
National Umpire HILBERT Marcel AUT EHF
National Umpire HRACHOU Aliaksandr BLR EHF
National Umpire KOCHIN Anton RUS EHF
National Umpire MARIC Marko CRO EHF
National Umpire ZERO Enrico ITA EHF
National Umpire ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz POL EHF
National Umpire ŞAHIN A.Temmuz TUR EHF
Appointments
Locations

Vienna (AUT) Stadthalle

Stadthallenbad, 1150 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-11 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-01-12 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2019-01-13 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12