XI South American Games Cochabamba 2018 (M)

Cochabamba (BOL)

29 May - 7 Jun 2018

Local Time 2018-04-26 15:26

 ARG - URU 
1 month from now
Pool A
 BRA - PER 
1 month from now
Pool B
 CHI - PAR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 VEN - BOL 
1 month from now
Pool A
 CHI - BRA 
1 month from now
Pool B
 URU - BOL 
1 month from now
Pool A
 VEN - ARG 
1 month from now
Pool A
 PER - PAR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 BRA - PAR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 ARG - BOL 
1 month from now
Pool A
 PER - CHI 
1 month from now
Pool B
 URU - VEN 
1 month from now
Pool A
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
SF 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 month from now
SF 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Cross-over 1
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 month from now
Cross-over 2
Loser 15
Loser 16
1 month from now
7th/8th Place
Winner 15
Winner 16
1 month from now
5th/6th Place
Loser 13
Loser 14
1 month from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner 13
Winner 14
1 month from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Venezuela 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Bolivia, Plurinational State of 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Peru 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Chile 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
26 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:00 ARG - URU Pool A - Upcoming
11:00 BRA - PER Pool B - Upcoming
13:00 CHI - PAR Pool B - Upcoming
15:00 VEN - BOL Pool A - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Argentina ARG 2
Brazil BRA 27
Chile CHI 34
Venezuela VEN 43
Uruguay URU 46
Peru PER 59
Paraguay PAR 85
Bolivia, Plurinational State of BOL
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 29 May 2018 09:00 ARG v URU (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup ARG Lineup URU Statistics
2 29 May 2018 11:00 BRA v PER (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup BRA Lineup PER Statistics
3 29 May 2018 13:00 CHI v PAR (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup CHI Lineup PAR Statistics
4 29 May 2018 15:00 VEN v BOL (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup VEN Lineup BOL Statistics
6 31 May 2018 11:00 CHI v BRA (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup CHI Lineup BRA Statistics
7 31 May 2018 13:00 URU v BOL (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup URU Lineup BOL Statistics
5 31 May 2018 15:00 PER v PAR (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup PER Lineup PAR Statistics
8 31 May 2018 15:00 VEN v ARG (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup VEN Lineup ARG Statistics
9 2 Jun 2018 09:00 BRA v PAR (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup BRA Lineup PAR Statistics
10 2 Jun 2018 11:00 ARG v BOL (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup ARG Lineup BOL Statistics
11 2 Jun 2018 13:00 PER v CHI (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup PER Lineup CHI Statistics
12 2 Jun 2018 15:00 URU v VEN (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup URU Lineup VEN Statistics
13 4 Jun 2018 08:00 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF 1) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 4 Jun 2018 10:30 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF 2) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 4 Jun 2018 13:00 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Cross-over 1) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 4 Jun 2018 15:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Cross-over 2) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 6 Jun 2018 08:00 Loser 15 v Loser 16 (7th/8th Place) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 6 Jun 2018 10:30 Winner 15 v Winner 16 (5th/6th Place) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 6 Jun 2018 13:00 Loser 13 v Loser 14 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 6 Jun 2018 15:30 Winner 13 v Winner 14 (Final) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
1. The times noted are estimates and subject to local conditions and are therefore adjustable prior to finalisation.
2. Subject to the approval of the PAHF Representative and Technical Delegate, any match(es) may be rescheduled to accommodate spectators and/or television requirements and/or to cover adverse weather or other force majeure situations.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Argentina ARG 2
Brazil BRA 27
Chile CHI 34
Venezuela VEN 43
Uruguay URU 46
Peru PER 59
Paraguay PAR 85
Bolivia, Plurinational State of BOL
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Venezuela 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Bolivia, Plurinational State of 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Peru 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Chile 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate TAKEDA Alicia MEX PAHF
Assistant Technical Delegate PEREZ Juan Manuel PER PAHF
Technical Official CAMPOS Alvaro CHI PAHF
Technical Official CORA-XAVIER Viviane BRA PAHF
Technical Official ROGERS Chip USA PAHF
Technical Official TABO Katherina URU PAHF
Technical Official TEIXEIRA Sacha-Rae CAN PAHF
Technical Official ZANINI Javier URU PAHF
Medical Officer FEIJOO Pablo ARG PAHF
Media Officer ESPEJO Patrick PER PAHF
Umpires Manager WATERMAN Alan CAN PAHF
Assistant Umpires Manager SIMPSON Steve USA PAHF
Neutral Umpire DIAZ GARCIA Reinier CUB PAHF
Neutral Umpire HUNDLEY Grant USA PAHF
National Umpire HOCK Oliver BRA PAHF
National Umpire LOPEZ RAMOS Daniel URU PAHF
National Umpire PETERS Benjamin USA PAHF
National Umpire POBLETE Guillermo CHI PAHF
National Umpire ROMERO CHAMORRO Hugo PAR PAHF
National Umpire SIERRA CENTENO Manuel VEN PAHF
National Umpire SILVA Federico ARG PAHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 ARG v URU (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
2 BRA v PER (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
3 CHI v PAR (Pool B)
13:00:00
 
4 VEN v BOL (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
6 CHI v BRA (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
7 URU v BOL (Pool A)
13:00:00
 
5 PER v PAR (Pool B)
15:00:00
 
8 VEN v ARG (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 BRA v PAR (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
10 ARG v BOL (Pool A)
11:00:00
 
11 PER v CHI (Pool B)
13:00:00
 
12 URU v VEN (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF 1)
08:00:00
 
14 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF 2)
10:30:00
 
15 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Cross-over 1)
13:00:00
 
16 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Cross-over 2)
15:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 Loser 15 v Loser 16 (7th/8th Place)
08:00:00
 
18 Winner 15 v Winner 16 (5th/6th Place)
10:30:00
 
19 Loser 13 v Loser 14 (3rd/4th Place)
13:00:00
 
20 Winner 13 v Winner 14 (Final)
15:30:00
 
Locations
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-05-29 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-05-31 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-06-02 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-06-04 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-06-06 4 0 / 0 / 0