2018 EuroHockey Indoor Championship (W)

Prague (CZE)

19 - 21 Jan 2018

Local Time 2018-08-16 19:49:14

 POL - SUI 
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
 NED - BLR 
7 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 GER - UKR 
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 CZE - RUS 
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 BLR - SUI 
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 POL - NED 
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 UKR - RUS 
8 - 4 (3 - 1)
Pool B, Pool C
 CZE - GER 
4 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 NED - SUI 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 BLR - POL 
5 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 GER - RUS 
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 UKR - CZE 
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 POL - RUS 
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C
 SUI - UKR 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 GER - BLR 
5 - 4 (3 - 2)
SF1
 NED - CZE 
6 - 3 (4 - 2)
SF2
 UKR - POL 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
 SUI - RUS 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
 BLR - CZE 
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
3rd/4th Place
 GER - NED 
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 1 SO)
Final
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
Germany 2 1
Netherlands 1 2
Belarus 5 3
Czech Republic 3 4
Ukraine 7 5
Switzerland 19 6
Russia 17 7
Poland 4 8
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Netherlands 3 2 0 1 7 6
2 Belarus 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Switzerland 3 2 0 1 -3 6
4 Poland 3 0 0 3 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Germany 3 2 0 1 5 6
2 Czech Republic 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Ukraine 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Russia 3 1 0 2 -5 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Ukraine 3 2 1 0 6 7
2 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 1 5
3 Russia 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Poland 3 0 0 3 -6 0
Matches
16 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 GER - NED Final 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1
13:00 BLR - CZE 3rd/4th Place 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:10 SUI - RUS Pool C 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 UKR - POL Pool C 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BORISOVA Valeriia RUS 5 5 0 10
LEHOVCOVA Adela CZE 0 7 1 8
VORUSHYLO Yana UKR 4 3 0 7
BATURA Ryta BLR 0 6 0 6
WÄLTI Stephanie SUI 0 5 1 6
ALBERS Felice NED 5 0 0 5
GRAMBUSCH Pia GER 1 4 0 5
MIKHEICHYK Yuliya BLR 2 1 2 5
van NES Pien NED 0 2 3 5
SADOVAIA Bogdana RUS 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Belarus BLR 11 9 2 22
Netherlands NED 13 4 3 20
Germany GER 12 6 0 18
Russia RUS 8 8 0 16
Czech Republic CZE 4 9 2 15
Ukraine UKR 11 4 0 15
Switzerland SUI 3 6 1 10
Poland POL 3 3 0 6
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Germany GER 2 1
Netherlands NED 1 2
Belarus BLR 5 3
Czech Republic CZE 3 4
Ukraine UKR 7 5
Switzerland SUI 19 6
Russia RUS 17 7
Poland POL 4 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BORISOVA Valeriia Russia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 19 Jan 2018 10:00 POL v SUI (Pool A, Pool C) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup SUI Statistics
2 19 Jan 2018 11:10 NED v BLR (Pool A) 7 - 2 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NED Lineup BLR Statistics
3 19 Jan 2018 12:20 GER v UKR (Pool B) 5 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GER Lineup UKR Statistics
4 19 Jan 2018 13:30 CZE v RUS (Pool B) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup RUS Statistics
5 19 Jan 2018 16:00 BLR v SUI (Pool A) 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup SUI Statistics
6 19 Jan 2018 17:10 POL v NED (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup NED Statistics
7 19 Jan 2018 18:20 UKR v RUS (Pool B, Pool C) 8 - 4 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UKR Lineup RUS Statistics
8 19 Jan 2018 19:30 CZE v GER (Pool B) 4 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup GER Statistics
9 20 Jan 2018 09:00 NED v SUI (Pool A) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NED Lineup SUI Statistics
10 20 Jan 2018 10:10 BLR v POL (Pool A) 5 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup POL Statistics
11 20 Jan 2018 11:20 GER v RUS (Pool B) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GER Lineup RUS Statistics
12 20 Jan 2018 12:30 UKR v CZE (Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UKR Lineup CZE Statistics
13 20 Jan 2018 16:30 POL v RUS (Pool C) 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup RUS Statistics
14 20 Jan 2018 17:40 SUI v UKR (Pool C) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUI Lineup UKR Statistics
15 20 Jan 2018 18:50 GER v BLR (SF1) 5 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GER Lineup BLR Statistics
16 20 Jan 2018 20:15 NED v CZE (SF2) 6 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NED Lineup CZE Statistics
17 21 Jan 2018 10:00 UKR v POL (Pool C) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UKR Lineup POL Statistics
18 21 Jan 2018 11:10 SUI v RUS (Pool C) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUI Lineup RUS Statistics
19 21 Jan 2018 13:00 BLR v CZE (3rd/4th Place) 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup CZE Statistics
20 21 Jan 2018 14:30 GER v NED (Final) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GER Lineup NED Statistics
The Match Schedule is subject to the amendment at the discretion of EHF or Technical Delegate.
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - January 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BORISOVA Valeriia Russia 5 5 0 10
LEHOVCOVA Adela Czech Republic 0 7 1 8
VORUSHYLO Yana Ukraine 4 3 0 7
BATURA Ryta Belarus 0 6 0 6
WÄLTI Stephanie Switzerland 0 5 1 6
ALBERS Felice Netherlands 5 0 0 5
GRAMBUSCH Pia Germany 1 4 0 5
MIKHEICHYK Yuliya Belarus 2 1 2 5
van NES Pien Netherlands 0 2 3 5
SADOVAIA Bogdana Russia 1 3 0 4
STEINDOR Luisa Germany 2 2 0 4
PONOMARENKO Oksana Ukraine 2 1 0 3
SYRAYEZHKA Nastassia Belarus 3 0 0 3
VIVOT Alisa Germany 3 0 0 3
WORTMANN Amelie Germany 3 0 0 3
ZWINKELS Donja Netherlands 3 0 0 3
BAHUSHEVICH Sviatlana Belarus 1 1 0 2
CAPOUCHOVA Renata Czech Republic 2 0 0 2
EROSHINA Svetlana Russia 2 0 0 2
GROTEK Paulina Poland 1 1 0 2
HAKLOVA Barbora Czech Republic 1 1 0 2
MEFFERT Julia Germany 2 0 0 2
NIKITSINA Maryna Belarus 1 1 0 2
PAPKOVA Krestina Belarus 2 0 0 2
STETSENKO Viktoriia Ukraine 2 0 0 2
TRÖSCH Tamara Switzerland 2 0 0 2
van der HOEK Imme Netherlands 2 0 0 2
VEEN Marijn Netherlands 2 0 0 2
BUGMANN Karin Switzerland 1 0 0 1
GABLAC Hannah Germany 1 0 0 1
KATERLA Amelia Poland 1 0 0 1
KHILKO Maryna Ukraine 1 0 0 1
KOLAROVA Anna Czech Republic 0 1 0 1
KYNDLOVA Klara Czech Republic 1 0 0 1
LACINA Katerina Czech Republic 0 0 1 1
MIHUNOVA Karyna Belarus 1 0 0 1
MOROZ Yevheniya Ukraine 1 0 0 1
MUYSELAAR Mila Netherlands 0 1 0 1
SHEVCHENKO Yuliia Ukraine 1 0 0 1
SILITSKAYA Nadzeya Belarus 1 0 0 1
STOMPS Sofie Switzerland 0 1 0 1
van ERK Elin Netherlands 1 0 0 1
van LAARHOVEN Renee Netherlands 0 1 0 1
WALASEK Oriana Poland 0 1 0 1
WESSOLOWSKA Weronika Poland 1 0 0 1
WIELOCH Joanna Poland 0 1 0 1
    65 49 8 122
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Germany GER 2 1
Netherlands NED 1 2
Belarus BLR 5 3
Czech Republic CZE 3 4
Ukraine UKR 7 5
Switzerland SUI 19 6
Russia RUS 17 7
Poland POL 4 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - January 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Netherlands 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 6
2 Belarus 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 6
3 Switzerland 3 2 0 1 6 9 -3 6
4 Poland 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - January 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Germany 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
2 Czech Republic 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
3 Ukraine 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
4 Russia 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - January 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Ukraine 3 2 1 0 13 7 6 7
2 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 6 5 1 5
3 Russia 3 1 1 1 10 11 -1 4
4 Poland 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative KIRKLAND Angus EHF EHF
Technical Delegate RUTTEN Edna NED EHF
Technical Officer NIELSEN Janne Camilla DEN EHF
Judge LEHEJCEK Jan CZE NA
Judge RAKOVA Magdalena CZE NA
Judge SCHIAVON Tania ITA EHF
Judge VYMAZAL Jan CZE NA
Judge ZAHARIEVA Marina BUL EHF
Umpires Manager COHEN Renee NED EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Neutral Umpire BLOCK Frances ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL EHF
National Umpire BOGOLYUBOVA Anastasia RUS EHF
National Umpire BROWNE Tara IRL EHF
National Umpire KARZHEVICH Sviatlana BLR EHF
National Umpire KAVANOVA Daniela CZE EHF
National Umpire KLYMENKO Olena UKR EHF
National Umpire STERK Alwiene NED EHF
National Umpire ULRICH Xenia AUT EHF
National Umpire WAGNER Sandra GER EHF
Appointments
Locations

Prague (CZE), Indoor (Arena Sparta)

Kovanecká 2405/27, 190 00 Praha-Praha 9, Czech Republic
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-01-19 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-01-20 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-01-21 4 4 / 4 / 4