Wanglibao Hockey Champions Trophy Changzhou Wujin 2018

Changzhou (CHN)

17 - 25 Nov 2018

Local Time 2018-11-19 06:45:33

 GBR - CHN 
2 - 2
RR
 AUS - ARG 
2 - 1
RR
 NED - JPN 
3 - 1
RR
 AUS - GBR 
2 - 0
RR
 CHN - JPN 
0 - 0
RR
 NED - ARG 
3 - 0
RR
 AUS - NED 
1 day from now
RR
 ARG - CHN 
1 day from now
RR
 JPN - GBR 
1 day from now
RR
 ARG - JPN 
3 days from now
RR
 CHN - AUS 
3 days from now
RR
 GBR - NED 
3 days from now
RR
 JPN - AUS 
5 days from now
RR
 NED - CHN 
5 days from now
RR
 GBR - ARG 
5 days from now
RR
5th RR
6th RR
6 days from now
5th/6th Place
3rd RR
4th RR
6 days from now
3rd/4th Place
1st RR
2nd RR
6 days from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Netherlands 2 2 0 0 5 6
2 Australia 2 2 0 0 3 6
3 China 2 0 2 0 0 2
4 Great Britain 2 0 1 1 -2 1
5 Japan 2 0 1 1 -2 1
6 Argentina 2 0 0 2 -4 0
Matches
19 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
18 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:00 NED - ARG RR 3 - 0 Official
16:00 CHN - JPN RR 0 - 0 Official
14:00 AUS - GBR RR 2 - 0 Official
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 AUS - NED RR - Upcoming
16:00 ARG - CHN RR - Upcoming
18:00 JPN - GBR RR - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MALONE Ambrosia AUS 2 0 0 2
van MAASAKKER Caia NED 0 2 0 2
VEEN Marijn NED 2 0 0 2
COMMERFORD Kalindi AUS 1 0 0 1
GRANATTO Maria ARG 1 0 0 1
JANSEN Yibbi NED 0 1 0 1
MARTIN Hannah GBR 1 0 0 1
OIKAWA Shihori JPN 0 1 0 1
OWSLEY Lily GBR 1 0 0 1
PENG Yang CHN 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Netherlands NED 3 3 0 6
Australia AUS 4 0 0 4
China CHN 1 1 0 2
Great Britain GBR 2 0 0 2
Argentina ARG 1 0 0 1
Japan JPN 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
Great Britain GBR 2
Australia AUS 3
Argentina ARG 4
China CHN 11
Japan JPN 14
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 17 Nov 2018 14:00 GBR v CHN (RR) 2 - 2 Official Report Lineup GBR Lineup CHN Statistics
2 17 Nov 2018 16:00 AUS v ARG (RR) 2 - 1 Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup ARG Statistics
3 17 Nov 2018 18:00 NED v JPN (RR) 3 - 1 Official Report Lineup NED Lineup JPN Statistics
4 18 Nov 2018 14:00 AUS v GBR (RR) 2 - 0 Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup GBR Statistics
5 18 Nov 2018 16:00 CHN v JPN (RR) 0 - 0 Official Report Lineup CHN Lineup JPN Statistics
6 18 Nov 2018 18:00 NED v ARG (RR) 3 - 0 Official Report Lineup NED Lineup ARG Statistics
7 20 Nov 2018 14:00 AUS v NED (RR) - Upcoming Lineup AUS Lineup NED Statistics
8 20 Nov 2018 16:00 ARG v CHN (RR) - Upcoming Lineup ARG Lineup CHN Statistics
9 20 Nov 2018 18:00 JPN v GBR (RR) - Upcoming Lineup JPN Lineup GBR Statistics
10 22 Nov 2018 14:00 ARG v JPN (RR) - Upcoming Lineup ARG Lineup JPN Statistics
11 22 Nov 2018 16:00 CHN v AUS (RR) - Upcoming Lineup CHN Lineup AUS Statistics
12 22 Nov 2018 18:00 GBR v NED (RR) - Upcoming Lineup GBR Lineup NED Statistics
13 24 Nov 2018 14:00 JPN v AUS (RR) - Upcoming Lineup JPN Lineup AUS Statistics
14 24 Nov 2018 16:00 NED v CHN (RR) - Upcoming Lineup NED Lineup CHN Statistics
15 24 Nov 2018 18:00 GBR v ARG (RR) - Upcoming Lineup GBR Lineup ARG Statistics
16 25 Nov 2018 14:00 5th RR v 6th RR (5th/6th Place) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 25 Nov 2018 16:15 3rd RR v 4th RR (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 25 Nov 2018 18:30 1st RR v 2nd RR (Final) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
Subject to the approval of the FIH any match(es) may be rescheduled
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 6 games played - November 18
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MALONE Ambrosia Australia 2 0 0 2
van MAASAKKER Caia Netherlands 0 2 0 2
VEEN Marijn Netherlands 2 0 0 2
COMMERFORD Kalindi Australia 1 0 0 1
GRANATTO Maria Argentina 1 0 0 1
JANSEN Yibbi Netherlands 0 1 0 1
MARTIN Hannah Great Britain 1 0 0 1
OIKAWA Shihori Japan 0 1 0 1
OWSLEY Lily Great Britain 1 0 0 1
PENG Yang China 1 0 0 1
PERIS Brooke Australia 1 0 0 1
VERSCHOOR Maria Netherlands 1 0 0 1
XU Wenyu China 0 1 0 1
    11 5 0 16
Cards
Day 2 after 6 games played - November 18
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Argentina 12 MERINO Delfina 0 0 2
Argentina 14 HABIF Agustina 0 1 1
Australia 2 MALONE Ambrosia 0 0 2
Australia 10 FITZPATRICK Maddy 0 0 1
Great Britain 14 HOWARD Tessa 0 0 1
Japan 3 ONO Mayumi 0 0 1
Japan 15 ISHIBASHI Yui 0 0 1
Netherlands 11 VERSCHOOR Maria 0 0 1
Netherlands 18 SANDERS Pien 0 0 2
Netherlands 24 de GOEDE Eva 0 1 0
Netherlands 27 JANSEN Yibbi 0 0 1
      0 2 13
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
Great Britain GBR 2
Australia AUS 3
Argentina ARG 4
China CHN 11
Japan JPN 14
Pool Standings

RR

Day 2 after 6 games played - November 18
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Netherlands 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
2 Australia 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 6
3 China 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
4 Great Britain 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
5 Japan 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
6 Argentina 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA FIH
Technical Official BENNETT Sarah ZIM FIH
Technical Official HESS Lurah USA FIH
Technical Official NISHIZAWA Eddie JPN FIH
Technical Official WARRIS Rogier NED FIH
FIH Medical Officer ROLLE Udo (Prof.) GER FIH
Umpires Manager HUNNABALL Margaret ENG FIH
Umpires Manager SALADINO Edmundo ARG FIH
Umpire ALKEMADE Fanneke NED FIH
Umpire CHEN Hong CHN FIH
Umpire KIM Jung Hee KOR FIH
Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO FIH
Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL FIH
Umpire SHELBOURN Emma ENG FIH
Umpire SUTTON Suzi USA FIH
Umpire UNKA Aleesha NZL FIH
Umpire WAGATSUMA Junko JPN FIH
Video Umpire Coach METCHETTE Carol IRL FIH
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 AUS v NED (RR)
14:00:00
 
8 ARG v CHN (RR)
16:00:00
 
9 JPN v GBR (RR)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
10 ARG v JPN (RR)
14:00:00
 
11 CHN v AUS (RR)
16:00:00
 
12 GBR v NED (RR)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 JPN v AUS (RR)
14:00:00
 
14 NED v CHN (RR)
16:00:00
 
15 GBR v ARG (RR)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 5th RR v 6th RR (5th/6th Place)
14:00:00
 
17 3rd RR v 4th RR (3rd/4th Place)
16:15:00
 
18 1st RR v 2nd RR (Final)
18:30:00
 
Locations

Changzhou, (CHN)

Feng Yuan Lu, Wujin Qu, Changzhou Shi, Jiangsu Sheng, China
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-11-17 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-11-18 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-11-20 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-11-22 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-11-24 3 3 / 0 / 0
2018-11-25 3 0 / 0 / 0