3rd Youth Olympic Games (W)

Buenos Aires (ARG)

7 - 14 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-12-11 05:27:47

 IND - AUT 
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 RSA - URU 
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 AUS - ZIM 
10 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 CHN - NAM 
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
 ARG - VAN 
21 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool A
 POL - MEX 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 IND - URU 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 VAN - RSA 
0 - 11 (0 - 4)
Pool A
 AUS - NAM 
3 - 4 (1 - 4)
Pool B
 CHN - MEX 
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 ZIM - POL 
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 ARG - AUT 
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 ZIM - CHN 
0 - 7 (0 - 6)
Pool B
 MEX - NAM 
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 POL - AUS 
0 - 8 (0 - 6)
Pool B
 VAN - IND 
0 - 16 (0 - 9)
Pool A
 URU - AUT 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 RSA - ARG 
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 MEX - ZIM 
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
 CHN - AUS 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 NAM - POL 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 URU - VAN 
18 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool A
 IND - ARG 
2 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 AUT - RSA 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 RSA - IND 
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 AUT - VAN 
14 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - MEX 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 ARG - URU 
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
 NAM - ZIM 
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 POL - CHN 
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 IND - POL 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
QF
 AUS - RSA 
3 - 3 (1 - 1) (2 - 3 SO)
QF
 CHN - AUT 
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO)
QF
 ARG - NAM 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
QF
 VAN - MEX 
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
11/12th Place
 NAM - AUS 
1 - 5 (1 - 4)
5th - 8th Place
 POL - AUT 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
5th - 8th Place
 URU - ZIM 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
9th/10th Place
 IND - CHN 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Semi Final
 ARG - RSA 
11 - 0 (4 - 0)
Semi Final
 NAM - POL 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
7th/8th Place
 AUS - AUT 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Place
 RSA - CHN 
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
3rd/4th Place
 ARG - IND 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Argentina 5 5 0 0 39 15
2 India 5 4 0 1 19 12
3 South Africa 5 3 0 2 6 9
4 Austria 5 2 0 3 6 6
5 Uruguay 5 1 0 4 10 3
6 Vanuatu 5 0 0 5 -80 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 China 5 5 0 0 28 15
2 Australia 5 2 1 2 15 7
3 Poland 5 2 1 2 -10 7
4 Namibia 5 1 2 2 -8 5
5 Zimbabwe 5 1 1 3 -17 4
6 Mexico 5 0 3 2 -8 3
Matches
11 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:40 ARG - IND Final 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park
14:00 RSA - CHN 3rd/4th Place 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park
11:30 AUS - AUT 5th/6th Place 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park
09:30 NAM - POL 7th/8th Place 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PS C Goals
BRUGGESSER Brisa ARG 14 0 0 14
SCHONELL Courtney AUS 13 0 1 14
MA Ning CHN 12 0 1 13
de WAAL Kayla RSA 11 0 0 11
KHAN Mumtaz IND 10 0 0 10
PALET Gianella ARG 10 0 0 10
RUBENACKER Josefina ARG 10 0 0 10
LALREMSIAMI IND 7 0 2 9
OLIVEROS Pilar URU 9 0 0 9
ZOU Meirong CHN 9 0 0 9
View All
Name Code FG PS C Goals
Argentina ARG 58 0 0 58
China CHN 35 0 1 36
India IND 34 0 2 36
Australia AUS 33 0 1 34
Uruguay URU 24 0 1 25
Austria AUT 21 0 2 23
South Africa RSA 22 0 0 22
Namibia NAM 11 0 0 11
Mexico MEX 10 0 0 10
Poland POL 7 0 1 8
Zimbabwe ZIM 6 0 0 6
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Argentina ARG 1
India IND 2
China CHN 3
South Africa RSA 4
Australia AUS 5
Austria AUT 6
Poland POL 7
Namibia NAM 8
Uruguay URU 9
Zimbabwe ZIM 10
Mexico MEX 11
Vanuatu VAN 12
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SCHONELL Courtney (C) Australia
Leading Goalscorer BRUGGESSER Brisa Argentina

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 7 Oct 2018 14:00 IND v AUT (Pool A) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup AUT Statistics
2 7 Oct 2018 14:45 RSA v URU (Pool A) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup RSA Lineup URU Statistics
3 7 Oct 2018 15:30 AUS v ZIM (Pool B) 10 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUS Lineup ZIM Statistics
4 7 Oct 2018 16:15 CHN v NAM (Pool B) 8 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup CHN Lineup NAM Statistics
5 7 Oct 2018 17:00 ARG v VAN (Pool A) 21 - 0 (9 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup VAN Statistics
6 7 Oct 2018 17:45 POL v MEX (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup POL Lineup MEX Statistics
7 8 Oct 2018 09:30 IND v URU (Pool A) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup URU Statistics
8 8 Oct 2018 10:15 VAN v RSA (Pool A) 0 - 11 (0 - 4) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup VAN Lineup RSA Statistics
9 8 Oct 2018 11:00 AUS v NAM (Pool B) 3 - 4 (1 - 4) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUS Lineup NAM Statistics
10 8 Oct 2018 11:45 CHN v MEX (Pool B) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup CHN Lineup MEX Statistics
11 8 Oct 2018 12:30 ZIM v POL (Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ZIM Lineup POL Statistics
12 8 Oct 2018 13:15 ARG v AUT (Pool A) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup AUT Statistics
13 9 Oct 2018 14:00 ZIM v CHN (Pool B) 0 - 7 (0 - 6) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ZIM Lineup CHN Statistics
14 9 Oct 2018 14:45 MEX v NAM (Pool B) 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MEX Lineup NAM Statistics
15 9 Oct 2018 15:30 POL v AUS (Pool B) 0 - 8 (0 - 6) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup POL Lineup AUS Statistics
16 9 Oct 2018 16:15 VAN v IND (Pool A) 0 - 16 (0 - 9) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup VAN Lineup IND Statistics
17 9 Oct 2018 17:00 URU v AUT (Pool A) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup URU Lineup AUT Statistics
18 9 Oct 2018 17:45 RSA v ARG (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup RSA Lineup ARG Statistics
19 10 Oct 2018 09:30 MEX v ZIM (Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MEX Lineup ZIM Statistics
20 10 Oct 2018 10:15 CHN v AUS (Pool B) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup CHN Lineup AUS Statistics
21 10 Oct 2018 11:00 NAM v POL (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup NAM Lineup POL Statistics
22 10 Oct 2018 11:45 URU v VAN (Pool A) 18 - 0 (8 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup URU Lineup VAN Statistics
23 10 Oct 2018 12:30 IND v ARG (Pool A) 2 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup ARG Statistics
24 10 Oct 2018 13:15 AUT v RSA (Pool A) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUT Lineup RSA Statistics
25 11 Oct 2018 14:00 RSA v IND (Pool A) 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup RSA Lineup IND Statistics
26 11 Oct 2018 14:45 AUT v VAN (Pool A) 14 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUT Lineup VAN Statistics
27 11 Oct 2018 15:30 AUS v MEX (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUS Lineup MEX Statistics
28 11 Oct 2018 16:15 ARG v URU (Pool A) 5 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup URU Statistics
29 11 Oct 2018 17:00 NAM v ZIM (Pool B) 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup NAM Lineup ZIM Statistics
30 11 Oct 2018 17:45 POL v CHN (Pool B) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup POL Lineup CHN Statistics
33 12 Oct 2018 14:00 IND v POL (QF) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup POL Statistics
32 12 Oct 2018 15:00 AUS v RSA (QF) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) (2 - 3 SO) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUS Lineup RSA Statistics
34 12 Oct 2018 16:00 CHN v AUT (QF) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup CHN Lineup AUT Statistics
31 12 Oct 2018 17:00 ARG v NAM (QF) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup NAM Statistics
35 13 Oct 2018 08:00 VAN v MEX (11/12th Place) 0 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup VAN Lineup MEX Statistics
36 13 Oct 2018 11:00 NAM v AUS (5th - 8th Place) 1 - 5 (1 - 4) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup NAM Lineup AUS Statistics
37 13 Oct 2018 12:00 POL v AUT (5th - 8th Place) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup POL Lineup AUT Statistics
38 13 Oct 2018 13:00 URU v ZIM (9th/10th Place) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup URU Lineup ZIM Statistics
40 13 Oct 2018 16:00 IND v CHN (Semi Final) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup CHN Statistics
39 13 Oct 2018 17:00 ARG v RSA (Semi Final) 11 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup RSA Statistics
41 14 Oct 2018 09:30 NAM v POL (7th/8th Place) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup NAM Lineup POL Statistics
42 14 Oct 2018 11:30 AUS v AUT (5th/6th Place) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUS Lineup AUT Statistics
43 14 Oct 2018 14:00 RSA v CHN (3rd/4th Place) 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup RSA Lineup CHN Statistics
44 14 Oct 2018 16:40 ARG v IND (Final) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup IND Statistics
FIH, IOC and BAYOGOC reserve the right to amend the match schedule for any reason.
The sequence of Quarter Final matches will be advised after the completion of the pool phase.
The sequence of 5th - 8th place matches and the sequence of Semi Final matches will be advised after the completion of the Quarter Finals
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 44 games played - October 14
FG - Field Goal, PS - Penalty Stroke, C - Challenge Goal
Player Team FG PS C Goals
BRUGGESSER Brisa Argentina 14 0 0 14
SCHONELL Courtney Australia 13 0 1 14
MA Ning China 12 0 1 13
de WAAL Kayla South Africa 11 0 0 11
KHAN Mumtaz India 10 0 0 10
PALET Gianella Argentina 10 0 0 10
RUBENACKER Josefina Argentina 10 0 0 10
LALREMSIAMI India 7 0 2 9
OLIVEROS Pilar Uruguay 9 0 0 9
ZOU Meirong China 9 0 0 9
di SANTO Celina Argentina 8 0 0 8
CERUNDOLO María Argentina 7 0 0 7
HERZOG Helene Austria 6 0 1 7
RAMALLO Sofia Argentina 7 0 0 7
LAWTON Amy Australia 6 0 0 6
SMITH Maddison Australia 6 0 0 6
CAI Wenqian China 5 0 0 5
CORMACK Kiana-Che Namibia 5 0 0 5
KLAUSBRUCKNER Isabella Austria 5 0 0 5
REET India 5 0 0 5
VERGA Magdalena Uruguay 5 0 0 5
BALCERZAK Julia Poland 3 0 1 4
CUEVAS Dayana Mexico 4 0 0 4
GU Yangyan China 4 0 0 4
KERN Laura Austria 4 0 0 4
MYBURGH Taramarie Namibia 4 0 0 4
QUINONES Manuela Uruguay 4 0 0 4
TERBLANCHE Alexi Zimbabwe 4 0 0 4
TETE Salima India 4 0 0 4
WESTON Zimkhitha South Africa 4 0 0 4
Chetna India 3 0 0 3
FELBER Fiona Austria 3 0 0 3
KAUR Baljeet India 3 0 0 3
NKOSI Angel South Africa 3 0 0 3
RAMÍREZ Carla Mexico 3 0 0 3
SERTORIO Jolie Australia 3 0 0 3
SUAREZ Agustina Uruguay 2 0 1 3
YU Anhui China 3 0 0 3
CHAUDHARY Ishika India 2 0 0 2
CZECH Johanna Austria 1 0 1 2
DUNCAN Naomi Australia 2 0 0 2
GONZALEZ Karen Mexico 2 0 0 2
JOVER Victoria Uruguay 2 0 0 2
MAZUR Dżesika Poland 2 0 0 2
McLAREN Jacolene South Africa 2 0 0 2
MIRANDA Victoria Argentina 2 0 0 2
WELHAM Angela South Africa 2 0 0 2
YOUNG Grace Australia 2 0 0 2
ZHANG Heyang China 2 0 0 2
ZIMMERMANN Viktoria Poland 2 0 0 2
BUCHTA Lena Austria 1 0 0 1
CIVETTA Elisa Uruguay 1 0 0 1
HERBST Simone Zimbabwe 1 0 0 1
HRUBY Sabrina Austria 1 0 0 1
MARTINEZ Agustina Uruguay 1 0 0 1
MATHISON Morgan Australia 1 0 0 1
SCHIMMING Kaela Namibia 1 0 0 1
TERBLANCHE Natalie Zimbabwe 1 0 0 1
van ROOYEN Joane Namibia 1 0 0 1
VERDUGO Nicole Mexico 1 0 0 1
    261 0 8 269
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Argentina ARG 1
India IND 2
China CHN 3
South Africa RSA 4
Australia AUS 5
Austria AUT 6
Poland POL 7
Namibia NAM 8
Uruguay URU 9
Zimbabwe ZIM 10
Mexico MEX 11
Vanuatu VAN 12
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 8 after 44 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Argentina 5 5 0 0 41 2 39 15
2 India 5 4 0 1 29 10 19 12
3 South Africa 5 3 0 2 19 13 6 9
4 Austria 5 2 0 3 19 13 6 6
5 Uruguay 5 1 0 4 23 13 10 3
6 Vanuatu 5 0 0 5 0 80 -80 0

Pool B

Day 8 after 44 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 China 5 5 0 0 29 1 28 15
2 Australia 5 2 1 2 23 8 15 7
3 Poland 5 2 1 2 4 14 -10 7
4 Namibia 5 1 2 2 9 17 -8 5
5 Zimbabwe 5 1 1 3 6 23 -17 4
6 Mexico 5 0 3 2 5 13 -8 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT FIH
Assistant Technical Delegate WEBSTER Adam AUS FIH
Technical Official al HARASI Abdullah OMA FIH
Technical Official BATHLA Sonia IND FIH
Technical Official GRAHAM Isaac GHA FIH
Technical Official LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta LTU FIH
Technical Official MOVICK Ernest FIJ FIH
Technical Official SCOTT Kim USA FIH
Technical Official TRAVERS Helen NZL FIH
Technical Official WALLACE Ariel TTO FIH
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL FIH
Umpires Manager IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad ARG FIH
Umpires Manager van BESIEN Pierre-Philippe BEL FIH
Umpire ALTAMIRANO Jonathan MEX FIH
Umpire BOCKELMANN Sophie GER FIH
Umpire BRAND Margaux CAN FIH
Umpire CALDERON Gemma ESP FIH
Umpire CHANAMTHABAM Napoleon IND FIH
Umpire CHEN Jianjun CHN FIH
Umpire CLEMENT Cynthia GHA FIH
Umpire HUBACH Darren RSA FIH
Umpire KABASO Peter KEN FIH
Umpire KINOSHITA Hideki JPN FIH
Umpire MAHMOUD Fatma EGY FIH
Umpire MURRIE Rhiannon AUS FIH
Umpire PAZOS Victoria PAR FIH
Umpire SAUNDERS Nick NZL FIH
Umpire STRYDOM Lize RSA FIH
Umpire UNKLES James AUS FIH
Umpire VASILEV Hristiyan BUL FIH
Umpire ZAINUDDIN Ayu MAS FIH
Appointments
Locations

Youth Olympic Park, Buenos Aires, (ARG)

Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-10-07 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-08 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-09 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-10 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-11 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-12 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-10-13 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-14 4 4 / 4 / 4