2000 Mens Champions Trophy

Amstelveen, Netherlands

26 May - 4 Jun 2000

Local Time 2019-02-22 08:38:27

 ESP - GER 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 AUS - KOR 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
1st Round
 GBR - NED 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 AUS - ESP 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
1st Round
 KOR - NED 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 GBR - GER 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
1st Round
 AUS - GBR 
3 - 3 (3 - 2)
1st Round
 ESP - KOR 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 NED - GER 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
1st Round
 GBR - ESP 
1 - 5 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 GER - KOR 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
1st Round
 NED - AUS 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
1st Round
 NED - ESP 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
1st Round
 GER - AUS 
4 - 2 (4 - 2)
1st Round
 KOR - GBR 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
1st Round
 AUS - GBR 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Final 5-6
 ESP - KOR 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Final 3-4
 NED - GER 
2 - 1 (1 - 0) AET
Final 1-2
Standings
Matches
22 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 NED - GER Final 1-2 2 - 1 (1 - 0) AET Official
12:30 ESP - KOR Final 3-4 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
10:00 AUS - GBR Final 5-6 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DOMKE Oliver GER 4 0 0 4
TUBAU Eduard ESP 4 0 0 4
VEEN Stephan NED 1 1 2 4
BECHMANN Christoph GER 2 0 1 3
EIKELBOOM Marten NED 2 1 0 3
ELDER Troy AUS 3 0 0 3
GILES Calum GBR 0 3 0 3
MICHEL Bjorn GER 0 3 0 3
DE NOOIJER Teun NED 2 0 0 2
FORDHAM Guy GBR 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Germany GER 9 5 1 15
Australia AUS 9 3 0 12
Netherlands NED 6 4 2 12
Spain ESP 7 0 1 8
Great Britain GBR 4 4 0 8
Korea KOR 5 3 0 8
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
Germany GER 2
Korea KOR 3
Spain ESP 4
Australia AUS 5
Great Britain GBR 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DOMKE Oliver Germany
Leading Goalscorer TUBAU Eduard Spain
Leading Goalscorer VEEN Stephan (C) Netherlands

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 27 May 2000 10:00 ESP v GER (1st Round) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup ESP Lineup GER Statistics
5 27 May 2000 12:00 AUS v KOR (1st Round) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup KOR Statistics
07 27 May 2000 17:30 GBR v NED (1st Round) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup GBR Lineup NED Statistics
9 28 May 2000 12:00 AUS v ESP (1st Round) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup ESP Statistics
11 29 May 2000 12:00 KOR v NED (1st Round) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup KOR Lineup NED Statistics
12 29 May 2000 14:30 GBR v GER (1st Round) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup GBR Lineup GER Statistics
16 30 May 2000 12:00 AUS v GBR (1st Round) 3 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup GBR Statistics
17 30 May 2000 14:30 ESP v KOR (1st Round) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup ESP Lineup KOR Statistics
18 30 May 2000 17:00 NED v GER (1st Round) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup NED Lineup GER Statistics
21 1 Jun 2000 10:00 GBR v ESP (1st Round) 1 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup GBR Lineup ESP Statistics
22 1 Jun 2000 12:00 GER v KOR (1st Round) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup GER Lineup KOR Statistics
25 1 Jun 2000 14:30 NED v AUS (1st Round) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup NED Lineup AUS Statistics
28 2 Jun 2000 14:30 NED v ESP (1st Round) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup NED Lineup ESP Statistics
29 2 Jun 2000 17:00 GER v AUS (1st Round) 4 - 2 (4 - 2) Official Report Lineup GER Lineup AUS Statistics
30 2 Jun 2000 19:30 KOR v GBR (1st Round) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup KOR Lineup GBR Statistics
34 4 Jun 2000 10:00 AUS v GBR (Final 5-6) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup GBR Statistics
35 4 Jun 2000 12:30 ESP v KOR (Final 3-4) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup ESP Lineup KOR Statistics
36 4 Jun 2000 15:00 NED v GER (Final 1-2) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) AET Official Report Lineup NED Lineup GER Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 18 games played - June 4
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Germany 9 DOMKE Oliver 4 0 0 4
Spain 19 TUBAU Eduard 4 0 0 4
Netherlands 10 VEEN Stephan 1 1 2 4
Germany 12 BECHMANN Christoph 2 0 1 3
Netherlands 18 EIKELBOOM Marten 2 1 0 3
Australia 5 ELDER Troy 3 0 0 3
Great Britain 15 GILES Calum 0 3 0 3
Germany 7 MICHEL Bjorn 0 3 0 3
Netherlands 14 DE NOOIJER Teun 2 0 0 2
Great Britain 7 FORDHAM Guy 1 1 0 2
Australia 9 HISKINS Jeremy 2 0 0 2
Korea 11 HWANG Jong-Hyun 2 0 0 2
Korea 13 JEON Jong Ha 1 1 0 2
Korea 7 KIM Kyung Seok 1 1 0 2
Australia 25 LIVERMORE Brent 2 0 0 2
Australia 17 VICTORY Craig 2 0 0 2
Spain 9 AMAT Pablo 1 0 0 1
Germany 4 CRONE Philipp 1 0 0 1
Netherlands 12 DELMEE Jeroen 0 1 0 1
Spain 13 DINARES Jan 0 0 1 1
Germany 10 EIMER Christoph 0 1 0 1
Australia 6 ELMER James 0 1 0 1
Germany 11 EMMERLING Bjoern 0 1 0 1
Great Britain 13 HALL Danny 1 0 0 1
Great Britain 17 MATHEWS Dave 1 0 0 1
Great Britain 9 PEARN Mark 1 0 0 1
Spain 26 SALA Albert 1 0 0 1
Spain 14 SANCHEZ Josep 1 0 0 1
Australia 12 SMITH Matthew 0 1 0 1
Korea 9 SONG Seung Tae 1 0 0 1
Australia 13 STACY Jay 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 24 TAEKEMA Taeke 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 15 van WIJK Remco 1 0 0 1
Germany 14 WEISSENBORN Tibor 1 0 0 1
Germany 17 WITTHAUS Matthias 1 0 0 1
Korea 15 YEO Woon Kon 0 1 0 1
      40 19 4 63
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
Germany GER 2
Korea KOR 3
Spain ESP 4
Australia AUS 5
Great Britain GBR 6
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 ESP v GER (1st Round)
10:00:00
 
5 AUS v KOR (1st Round)
12:00:00
 
07 GBR v NED (1st Round)
17:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 AUS v ESP (1st Round)
12:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 KOR v NED (1st Round)
12:00:00
 
12 GBR v GER (1st Round)
14:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
16 AUS v GBR (1st Round)
12:00:00
 
17 ESP v KOR (1st Round)
14:30:00
 
18 NED v GER (1st Round)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
21 GBR v ESP (1st Round)
10:00:00
 
22 GER v KOR (1st Round)
12:00:00
 
25 NED v AUS (1st Round)
14:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
28 NED v ESP (1st Round)
14:30:00
 
29 GER v AUS (1st Round)
17:00:00
 
30 KOR v GBR (1st Round)
19:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
34 AUS v GBR (Final 5-6)
10:00:00
 
35 ESP v KOR (Final 3-4)
12:30:00
 
36 NED v GER (Final 1-2)
15:00:00
 
Locations
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2000-05-27 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2000-05-28 1 0 / 1 0 / 0 0 / 0
2000-05-29 2 0 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2000-05-30 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2000-06-01 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2000-06-02 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2000-06-04 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0