EuroHockey Indoor U21 Championship (M) 2023

Nymburk, Czech Republic

19 - 22 Jan 2023

Local Time 2023-01-28 08:11:34
Under 21 Mens Indoor

 SUI - ITA 
6 - 3
Pool A
 UKR - TUR 
3 - 3
Pool A
 POL - SVK 
17 - 1
Pool B
 CRO - DEN 
5 - 8
Pool B
 AUT - ITA 
7 - 2
Pool A
 SUI - TUR 
4 - 1
Pool A
 POL - DEN 
3 - 3
Pool B
 CZE - SVK 
17 - 0
Pool B
 UKR - AUT 
4 - 7
Pool A
 TUR - ITA 
2 - 6
Pool A
 DEN - SVK 
18 - 1
Pool B
 CRO - CZE 
3 - 4
Pool B
 SUI - AUT 
4 - 4
Pool A
 ITA - UKR 
5 - 4
Pool A
 SVK - CRO 
1 - 12
Pool B
 POL - CZE 
7 - 4
Pool B
 AUT - TUR 
9 - 2
Pool A
 UKR - SUI 
1 - 5
Pool A
 CRO - POL 
1 - 10
Pool B
 CZE - DEN 
6 - 2
Pool B
 ITA - CRO 
7 - 2
5th-8th Place
 DEN - UKR 
2 - 7
5th-8th Place
 AUT - CZE 
5 - 1
SF1
 POL - SUI 
1 - 3
SF2
 TUR - SVK 
10 - 1
9th/10th Place
 CRO - DEN 
4 - 5
7th/8th Place
 ITA - UKR 
5 - 3
5th/6th Place
 CZE - POL 
2 - 5
3rd/4th Place
 AUT - SUI 
10 - 2
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative KAPOUNEK Walter AUT EHF
Technical Delegate RUTTEN Leon NED EHF
Technical Officer COGELS Loïc BEL EHF
Judge CAPAN Igor CRO EHF
Judge CHERE Richard ENG EHF
Judge VOSSEBEIN Nils GER EHF
Judge LOUZECKY Marek CZE NA
Judge PAZLAROVÁ Tereza CZE NA
Media Officer FINDLATER Stephen EHF EHF
Umpires Manager WESSEL-VERWER Mirjam NED EHF
Umpires Manager MAYA-PEREZ Gregory FRA EHF
Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL EHF
Umpire TOTH Alexandr CZE EHF
Umpire MESSERLI Benjamin SUI EHF
Umpire PIVKO Michal SVK EHF
Umpire PEREPELYTSYA Maksym UKR EHF
Umpire CHARLES Jake ENG EHF
Umpire KODDE Joe POR EHF
Umpire HEMBRECHT Pieter NED EHF
Umpire CRUICKSHANKS Gavin SCO EHF
Umpire ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz POL EHF
Appointments
2023-01-21 2023-01-21 2023-01-21 2023-01-21 2023-01-21 2023-01-21 2023-01-21 2023-01-21 2023-01-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 AUT v TUR (Pool A)
09:00:00
PIVKO Michal (SVK) CHARLES Jake (ENG) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER) COGELS Loïc (BEL)
TOTH Alexandr (CZE) PAZLAROVÁ Tereza (CZE)  
18 UKR v SUI (Pool A)
10:15:00
HEMBRECHT Pieter (NED) KODDE Joe (POR) LOUZECKY Marek (CZE) CHERE Richard (ENG)
CRUICKSHANKS Gavin (SCO) CAPAN Igor (CRO)  
19 CRO v POL (Pool B)
11:30:00
MESSERLI Benjamin (SUI) TOTH Alexandr (CZE) PAZLAROVÁ Tereza (CZE) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER)
CHARLES Jake (ENG) LOUZECKY Marek (CZE)  
20 CZE v DEN (Pool B)
12:45:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) PEREPELYTSYA Maksym (UKR) COGELS Loïc (BEL) CAPAN Igor (CRO)
ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz (POL) CHERE Richard (ENG)  
21 ITA v CRO (5th-8th Place)
15:45:00
KODDE Joe (POR) ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz (POL) CHERE Richard (ENG) COGELS Loïc (BEL)
CHARLES Jake (ENG) LOUZECKY Marek (CZE)  
22 DEN v UKR (5th-8th Place)
17:10:00
PIVKO Michal (SVK) HEMBRECHT Pieter (NED) CAPAN Igor (CRO) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER)
TOTH Alexandr (CZE) PAZLAROVÁ Tereza (CZE)  
23 AUT v CZE (SF1)
18:35:00
ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz (POL) MESSERLI Benjamin (SUI) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER) CHERE Richard (ENG)
PEREPELYTSYA Maksym (UKR) COGELS Loïc (BEL)  
24 POL v SUI (SF2)
20:00:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) PIVKO Michal (SVK) PAZLAROVÁ Tereza (CZE) CAPAN Igor (CRO)
CRUICKSHANKS Gavin (SCO) CHERE Richard (ENG)  
25 TUR v SVK (9th/10th Place)
21:25:00
HEMBRECHT Pieter (NED) PEREPELYTSYA Maksym (UKR) LOUZECKY Marek (CZE) COGELS Loïc (BEL)
MESSERLI Benjamin (SUI) VOSSEBEIN Nils (GER)