EuroHockey Indoor U21 Championship (W) 2023

Lucerne, Switzerland

13 - 15 Jan 2023

Local Time 2023-02-08 15:32:24
Under 21 Womens Indoor

 POL - CRO 
3 - 0
Pool C, Pool B
 CZE - TUR 
2 - 2
Pool B
 UKR - AUT 
0 - 3
Pool A
 SUI - ITA 
1 - 0
Pool C, Pool A
 TUR - CRO 
4 - 1
Pool B
 POL - CZE 
1 - 4
Pool B
 AUT - ITA 
9 - 1
Pool A
 SUI - UKR 
2 - 5
Pool A
 CZE - CRO 
8 - 0
Pool B
 TUR - POL 
5 - 5
Pool B
 UKR - ITA 
6 - 4
Pool A
 AUT - SUI 
7 - 1
Pool A
 ITA - CRO 
2 - 0
Pool C
 SUI - POL 
4 - 3
Pool C
 AUT - TUR 
7 - 2
SF1
 CZE - UKR 
7 - 1
SF2
 SUI - CRO 
2 - 1
Pool C
 POL - ITA 
5 - 4
Pool C
 TUR - UKR 
2 - 1
3rd/4th Place
 AUT - CZE 
2 - 1
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Austria 3 3 0 0 17 9
2 Ukraine 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Switzerland 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 Italy 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Czech Republic 3 2 1 0 11 7
2 Türkiye 3 1 2 0 3 5
3 Poland 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Croatia 3 0 0 3 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Switzerland 3 3 0 0 3 9
2 Poland 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Italy 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Croatia 3 0 0 3 -6 0
Matches
8 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 AUT - CZE Final 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1
13:00 TUR - UKR 3rd/4th Place 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1
11:15 POL - ITA Pool C 5 - 4 Official Pitch 1
10:00 SUI - CRO Pool C 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PROKSCH Katharina AUT 6 4 1 11
TOPINKOVA Katerina CZE 5 3 0 8
KOPECKÁ Kamila CZE 6 1 0 7
CZECH Johanna AUT 1 4 1 6
DEJNEKA Natalia POL 4 2 0 6
HÁJKOVÁ Natálie CZE 4 1 0 5
APPEL Paulina SUI 0 3 1 4
ASLAN Merve TUR 2 2 0 4
DROZDA Maria POL 2 2 0 4
KLAUSBRUCKNER Isabella AUT 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Austria AUT 16 10 2 28
Czech Republic CZE 17 5 0 22
Poland POL 11 5 1 17
Türkiye TUR 10 5 0 15
Ukraine UKR 11 2 0 13
Italy ITA 6 4 1 11
Switzerland SUI 5 3 2 10
Croatia CRO 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Austria AUT 1
Czech Republic CZE 2
Türkiye TUR 3
Ukraine UKR 4
Switzerland SUI 5
Poland POL 6
Italy ITA 7
Croatia CRO 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament SHYSHYNA Anastasiia Ukraine
Goalkeeper of the Tournament LANDTWING Tanja (GK) Switzerland
Leading Goalscorer PROKSCH Katharina Austria