FIH Odisha Hockey Men's Junior World Cup Bhubaneswar 2021

Bhubaneswar Odisha

24 Nov - 5 Dec 2021

Local Time 2021-11-28 12:04:23
Under 21 Mens Outdoor

 BEL - RSA 
5 - 1
Pool A
 GER - PAK 
5 - 2
Pool D
 CAN - POL 
0 - 1
Pool B
 MAS - CHI 
2 - 1
Pool A
 IND - FRA 
4 - 5
Pool B
 ARG - EGY 
14 - 0
Pool D
 NED - KOR 
12 - 5
Pool C
 ESP - USA 
17 - 0
Pool C
 FRA - POL 
7 - 1
Pool B
 CAN - IND 
1 - 13
Pool B
 RSA - CHI 
5 - 1
Pool A
 KOR - USA 
5 - 1
Pool C
 ESP - NED 
2 - 3
Pool C
 ARG - GER 
2 - 3
Pool D
 MAS - BEL 
1 - 1
Pool A
 PAK - EGY 
3 - 1
Pool D
 FRA - CAN 
11 - 1
Pool B
 RSA - MAS 
3 - 4
Pool A
 BEL - CHI 
3 - 0
Pool A
 IND - POL 
8 - 2
Pool B
 KOR - ESP 
4 minutes ago
Pool C
 NED - USA 
2 hours from now
Pool C
 PAK - ARG 
4 hours from now
Pool D
 GER - EGY 
7 hours from now
Pool D
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 day from now
9th-16th Place
3rd Pool D
4th Pool C
2 days from now
9th-16th Place
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
2 days from now
9th-16th Place
3rd Pool C
4th Pool D
2 days from now
9th-16th Place
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
2 days from now
Quarter-Final
1st Pool D
2nd Pool C
3 days from now
Quarter-Final
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
3 days from now
Quarter-Final
1st Pool C
2nd Pool D
3 days from now
Quarter-Final
Loser 25
Loser 26
3 days from now
13th-16th Place
Loser 27
Loser 28
4 days from now
13th-16th Place
Winner 25
Winner 26
4 days from now
9th-12th Place
Winner 27
Winner 28
4 days from now
9th-12th Place
Loser 29
Loser 30
4 days from now
5th-8th Place
Loser 31
Loser 32
5 days from now
5th-8th Place
Winner 29
Winner 30
5 days from now
Semi-Final
Winner 31
Winner 32
5 days from now
Semi-Final
Loser 33
Loser 34
5 days from now
15th-16th Place
Winner 33
Winner 34
6 days from now
13th-14th Place
Loser 35
Loser 36
6 days from now
11th-12th Place
Winner 35
Winner 36
6 days from now
9th-10th Place
Loser 37
Loser 38
6 days from now
7th-8th Place
Winner 37
Winner 38
1 week from now
5th-6th Place
Loser 39
Loser 40
1 week from now
3rd-4th Place
Winner 39
Winner 40
1 week from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate WEBSTER Adam AUS FIH
Technical Official LIJS Adrienne NED FIH
Technical Official SARANGI Biswaranjan IND FIH
Technical Official GASS Daniel GER FIH
Technical Official GRAHAM Isaac GHA FIH
Technical Official NIELSEN Janne Camilla DEN FIH
Technical Official COPPIETERS Benoit BEL FIH
FIH Medical Officer NAYAK Bibhu IND FIH
Umpires Manager CURRAN Ged SCO FIH
Umpires Manager REQUENA Juan Manuel ESP FIH
Umpire WALKER Paul ENG FIH
Umpire van den ASSUM Paul NED FIH
Umpire RAPAPORT Sean RSA FIH
Umpire BARSTOW Dan ENG FIH
Umpire KOH Eric MAS FIH
Umpire KLENK Tyler CAN FIH
Umpire KANABATHU Ilanggo MAS FIH
Umpire KABASO Peter KEN FIH
Umpire JOSHI Deepak IND FIH
Umpire ILGRANDE Antonio ITA FIH
Umpire GARCIA Federico URU FIH
Umpire FEDENCZUK Alex SCO FIH
Umpire DUTRIEUX Michael BEL FIH
Umpire KINOSHITA Hideki JPN FIH
Appointments
2021-11-30 2021-11-30 2021-11-30 2021-11-30
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
25 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (9th-16th Place)
10:30:00
 
26 3rd Pool D v 4th Pool C (9th-16th Place)
13:30:00
 
27 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (9th-16th Place)
16:30:00
 
28 3rd Pool C v 4th Pool D (9th-16th Place)
19:30:00
 
2021-12-01 2021-12-01 2021-12-01 2021-12-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
29 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Quarter-Final)
10:30:00
 
30 1st Pool D v 2nd Pool C (Quarter-Final)
13:30:00
 
31 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Quarter-Final)
16:30:00
 
32 1st Pool C v 2nd Pool D (Quarter-Final)
19:30:00
 
2021-12-02 2021-12-02 2021-12-02 2021-12-02
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
33 Loser 25 v Loser 26 (13th-16th Place)
10:30:00
 
34 Loser 27 v Loser 28 (13th-16th Place)
13:30:00
 
35 Winner 25 v Winner 26 (9th-12th Place)
16:30:00
 
36 Winner 27 v Winner 28 (9th-12th Place)
19:30:00
 
2021-12-03 2021-12-03 2021-12-03 2021-12-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
37 Loser 29 v Loser 30 (5th-8th Place)
10:30:00
 
38 Loser 31 v Loser 32 (5th-8th Place)
13:30:00
 
39 Winner 29 v Winner 30 (Semi-Final)
16:30:00
 
40 Winner 31 v Winner 32 (Semi-Final)
19:30:00
 
2021-12-04 2021-12-04 2021-12-04 2021-12-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
41 Loser 33 v Loser 34 (15th-16th Place)
10:30:00
 
42 Winner 33 v Winner 34 (13th-14th Place)
13:30:00
 
43 Loser 35 v Loser 36 (11th-12th Place)
16:30:00
 
44 Winner 35 v Winner 36 (9th-10th Place)
19:30:00
 
2021-12-05 2021-12-05 2021-12-05 2021-12-05
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
45 Loser 37 v Loser 38 (7th-8th Place)
10:30:00
 
46 Winner 37 v Winner 38 (5th-6th Place)
13:30:00
 
47 Loser 39 v Loser 40 (3rd-4th Place)
16:30:00
 
48 Winner 39 v Winner 40 (Final)
19:30:00