2008 Womens Olympic Games

Beijing, China

10 - 23 Aug 2008

Local Time 2020-04-01 05:03:05
Senior Womens Outdoor

 JPN - NZL 
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 CHN - ESP 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - KOR 
5 - 4 (1 - 4)
Pool A
 ARG - USA 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 NED - RSA 
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 GER - GBR 
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 ARG - GBR 
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 AUS - ESP 
6 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 USA - JPN 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 CHN - RSA 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 NED - KOR 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 GER - NZL 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 CHN - NED 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 USA - GER 
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 ESP - KOR 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 JPN - ARG 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 RSA - AUS 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 NZL - GBR 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 NZL - USA 
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
 AUS - NED 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 GER - ARG 
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 KOR - CHN 
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 GBR - JPN 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 ESP - RSA 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 GER - JPN 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 KOR - RSA 
5 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 GBR - USA 
0 - 0
Pool B
 NED - ESP 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 ARG - NZL 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 CHN - AUS 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 KOR - JPN 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Placement 9-10
 ESP - USA 
3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
Placement 7-8
 GER - CHN 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Semifinal
 NED - ARG 
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
Semifinal
 RSA - NZL 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Placement 11-12
 AUS - GBR 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Placement 5-6
 GER - ARG 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Bronze
 CHN - NED 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Gold
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Officer PIGRETTI Laura ARG
Technical Officer BROWN Sheila RSA
Technical Officer STERN Rosie AUS
Judge TUERO Ana ESP
Judge MEYER Carola GER
Judge GILL Julia GBR
Judge MORROW Sheila WAL
Judge LIU Huirong CHN
Judge MARTENS-HODGES Stephanie SGP
Umpires Manager NOCKOLDS Jane GBR
Umpires Manager von RETH Peter NED
Umpires Manager HADFIELD Jan AUS
Umpires Manager O'CONNOR Ray IRL
Umpires Manager McMURRAY Clive RSA
Umpire ASHTON-LUCY Julie AUS
Umpire ROACH Lisa AUS
Umpire SPITALERI Gina ITA
Umpire SOMA Chieko JPN
Umpire McRAE Anne GBR
Umpire MIAO Lin CHN
Umpire METCHETTE Carol IRL
Umpire BARTLEMA Stella NED
Umpire LEE Keum Ju KOR
Umpire IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad ARG
Umpire GARNETT Sarah NZL
Umpire de la FUENTE Carolina ARG
Umpire de KLERK Marelize RSA
Umpire CONEN Ute GER
Umpire WOOLLEY Minka AUS
Appointments