2020 FIH Pro League (Women)

Various

11 Jan - 28 Jun 2020

Local Time 2020-07-11 01:39:43
Senior Womens Outdoor

 CHN - NED 
0 - 3
RR
 CHN - NED 
2 - 4
RR
 USA - NED 

RR
 AUS - BEL 
3 - 3 (4 - 2 SO)
RR
 AUS - BEL 
1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO)
RR
 USA - NED 
0 - 9
RR
 NZL - BEL 
1 - 2
RR
 AUS - GBR 
2 - 1
RR
 NZL - BEL 
4 - 1
RR
 AUS - GBR 
0 - 0
RR
 ARG - USA 
6 - 2
RR
 NZL - GBR 
0 - 3
RR
 ARG - USA 
6 - 1
RR
 NZL - GBR 
2 - 2 (4 - 5 SO)
RR
 NZL - USA 
3 - 1
RR
 ARG - NED 
2 - 0
RR
 NZL - USA 
3 - 1
RR
 ARG - NED 
1 - 3
RR
 NZL - ARG 
1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO)
RR
 NZL - ARG 
5 - 3
RR
 AUS - ARG 
0 - 2
RR
 AUS - ARG 
0 - 2
RR
 GER - BEL 
2 months from now
RR
 GER - BEL 
2 months from now
RR
 NED - GBR 
3 months from now
RR
 NED - GBR 
3 months from now
RR
 BEL - GBR 
3 months from now
RR
 BEL - GBR 
3 months from now
RR
 BEL - NED 
3 months from now
RR
 GBR - GER 
4 months from now
RR
 GBR - GER 
4 months from now
RR
 CHN - BEL 
6 months from now
RR
 CHN - BEL 
6 months from now
RR
 NED - GER 
7 months from now
RR
 NED - GER 
7 months from now
RR
 USA - AUS 
8 months from now
RR
 ARG - GER 
8 months from now
RR
 USA - AUS 
8 months from now
RR
 ARG - GER 
8 months from now
RR
 USA - GER 
8 months from now
RR
 ARG - CHN 
8 months from now
RR
 USA - GER 
8 months from now
RR
 ARG - CHN 
9 months from now
RR
 USA - CHN 
9 months from now
RR
 USA - CHN 
9 months from now
RR
 GER - CHN 
9 months from now
RR
 AUS - NZL 
9 months from now
RR
 GER - CHN 
9 months from now
RR
 AUS - NZL 
9 months from now
RR
 GBR - CHN 
9 months from now
RR
 GBR - CHN 
9 months from now
RR
 CHN - AUS 
10 months from now
RR
 GBR - ARG 
10 months from now
RR
 BEL - USA 
10 months from now
RR
 CHN - AUS 
10 months from now
RR
 GBR - ARG 
10 months from now
RR
 BEL - USA 
10 months from now
RR
 NED - NZL 
10 months from now
RR
 NED - NED 
10 months from now
RR
 BEL - ARG 
10 months from now
RR
 GBR - USA 
10 months from now
RR
 GER - NZL 
10 months from now
RR
 NED - AUS 
10 months from now
RR
 BEL - ARG 
10 months from now
RR
 GBR - USA 
10 months from now
RR
 GER - NZL 
10 months from now
RR
 NED - AUS 
10 months from now
RR
 CHN - NZL 
10 months from now
RR
 GER - AUS 
10 months from now
RR
 CHN - NZL 
10 months from now
RR
 GER - AUS 
10 months from now
RR
 BEL - NED 
10 months from now
RR
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate DECKENBROCK Christian GER FIH
Technical Delegate STANDLEY Tammy AUS FIH
Match Manager HARRIS Willard TTO FIH
Match Manager HESS Lurah USA FIH
Match Manager HAWKE Gavin NZL FIH
Match Manager McGURK-DAVY Shayley AUS FIH
Match Manager BURT Josh AUS FIH
Match Manager NAZARET Magda POL FIH
Match Manager CATTON Steve ENG FIH
Match Manager DELLA MATTIA Adrian ARG FIH
Match Manager CHAN Alfred HKG FIH
Match Manager CHEE Lilian SGP FIH
Match Manager NISHIZAWA Eddie JPN FIH
Match Manager TOMLINSON Jackie NZL FIH
Match Manager MOHAMMED Muneer IND FIH
Match Manager DE MATTOS Thiago BRA FIH
Match Manager FUERST Elisabeth AUT FIH
Match Manager DEVADAS Mathavan SGP FIH
Match Manager SCHWEDE Sonja GER FIH
Match Manager BAIRD Scott SCO FIH
Match Manager ALEMAN Luis ARG FIH
Match Manager PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA FIH
Match Manager ZELKIN Rene USA FIH
Match Manager KANYANGARARA Kays ZIM FIH
Match Manager PARKS Paula CAN FIH
Match Manager RICHARDSON Reyah TTO FIH
Match Manager RINALDINI Lorena ARG FIH
Match Manager RUTTEN Edna NED FIH
Match Manager WEBSTER Adam AUS FIH
Match Manager WARRIS Rogier NED FIH
Match Manager ISBERG Björn SWE FIH
Match Manager BATHLA Sonia IND FIH
Match Manager BENNETT Sarah ZIM FIH
Match Manager OTI-MENSAH Frank GHA FIH
Match Manager GULDBRANDSEN Casper DEN FIH
Judge O'REILLY Scott AUS NA
Judge NIGORRA Rocio ESP NA
Judge NYSSEN Oliver BEL NA
Judge MU Ruipeng CHN NA
Judge MULHOLLAND Grace SCO NA
Judge ZHANG Rui CHN NA
Judge MORGAN Terry SCO NA
Judge LIPKA Mike USA NA
Judge KHAN Mohd. IND NA
Judge KLEIN NAGELVOORT Erik NED NA
Judge KNECHTEN Andreas GER NA
Judge LEFÈVRE Christophe BEL NA
Judge AGUILERA Antonio ESP NA
Judge LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS NA
Judge LIJS Adrienne NED NA
Judge MARSH Gary AUS NA
Judge MORGAN Barbara SCO NA
Judge MASON Stephen ENG NA
Judge McKAY Iain SCO NA
Judge MENTING Hanneke NED NA
Judge POTTER David NZL NA
Judge MOHANTY Nishan IND NA
Judge MONAGHAN Kim AUS NA
Judge MONAGHAN Martin SCO NA
Judge MOORE Brendan AUS NA
Judge POLLARD Howard ENG NA
Judge RUTTEN Leon NED NA
Judge PRICE Jane WAL NA
Judge VILLANUEVA Vicente ESP NA
Judge TRAVERS Helen NZL NA
Judge TRUESDALE Victoria SCO NA
Judge van de LEUR Caroline BEL NA
Judge van LOON Berny NED NA
Judge van WOENSEL Bart-Jan NED NA
Judge VIDAL Juan Jose ESP NA
Judge VILCHEZ Emilia ESP NA
Judge VOSSEBEIN Nils GER NA
Judge TEKOTTE Thomas GER NA
Judge WAJER Nicole NED NA
Judge WANG Hong CHN NA
Judge WANG Yanli CHN NA
Judge WIEMERS Michael AUS NA
Judge WIJNHOVEN Joyce BEL NA
Judge WOTHERSPOON Anne SCO NA
Judge YAO Liu CHN NA
Judge ZHANG Lili CHN NA
Judge TRAMP Vanessa GER NA
Judge TEELING Femke NED NA
Judge RANKIN Nicola NZL NA
Judge SARANGI Biswaranjan IND NA
Judge REDRADO Agustina ARG NA
Judge REEVES Hannah NZL NA
Judge REYNOLDS Jennie AUS NA
Judge ROW Sue ENG NA
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG NA
Judge SAGOO Pritpal ENG NA
Judge SAMWEL Laura NED NA
Judge SCHMIDT Ulrike GER NA
Judge TAYLOR John WAL NA
Judge SCOTT Kim USA NA
Judge SHUKANG Xu CHN NA
Judge SINGH Baljit Hira IND NA
Judge SLUYK Cees NED NA
Judge STAM-HEIJKOOP Cocky NED NA
Judge STEWART James AUS NA
Judge STICKLAND Harry ENG NA
Judge TANG Daxang CHN NA
Judge KHAN Faheem Mohd IND NA
Judge LETELLIER Philippe BEL NA
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Emily ENG NA
Judge FRECHINA Jessica ARG NA
Judge CODINA BALLESTEROS Maria ESP NA
Judge COGELS Loic BEL NA
Judge GREENFIELD Brodie NZL NA
Judge GRAHAM Cat SCO NA
Judge GLOSSOP Martin NZL NA
Judge COPPIETERS Benoit BEL NA
Judge CORREIA Jarred AUS NA
Judge GASS Daniel GER NA
Judge COURTNEY Martin AUS NA
Judge GARDNER Steffani ENG NA
Judge DAFFEY Karen ENG NA
Judge DE Kasuo CHN NA
Judge FISHER Sonya AUS NA
Judge GREENSILL Joanne AUS NA
Judge ELLCOCK David ENG NA
Judge EARNSHAW Paul ENG NA
Judge DE LEEUW Peter NED NA
Judge DYSON Kerry NZL NA
Judge DE-ZIJLSTRA Marij NED NA
Judge DUDEK Aaron USA NA
Judge DOYER Wiert NED NA
Judge DONNELLY Chris NZL NA
Judge DONACHIE Kevin SCO NA
Judge DOMINGO Alberto ESP NA
Judge DECROUPETTE Marc BEL NA
Judge DIGVIJAY Naik IND NA
Judge DEEP Shivlochak IND NA
Judge CHRISTIE Arriane NZL NA
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED NA
Judge BRÜNING Michiel NED NA
Judge KELLAND Ashley NZL NA
Judge ALLEN Vicki NZL NA
Judge ANDERSON Barry ENG NA
Judge APPS Matthew AUS NA
Judge BAGGS Richard NZL NA
Judge BARTLEMA Stella NED NA
Judge JONES Lyndsey NZL NA
Judge BLANCO Manuela ARG NA
Judge BOPANNA Rohini IND NA
Judge BOUBERT Colin SCO NA
Judge GUPTE Rebekah AUS NA
Judge BROWN Brent AUS NA
Judge BREWER Chris WAL NA
Judge DEVILLÉ Christophe BEL NA
Judge HASBANI Horacio ARG NA
Judge HAIRSINE Annie ENG NA
Judge CHERE Richard ENG NA
Judge CHEN Jianjun CHN NA
Judge CASTRO Alvaro ARG NA
Judge HITCHCOCK Thea ENG NA
Judge HARTNELL Toni NZL NA
Judge HIPPLER Peter GER NA
Judge CASSIDY Michelle AUS NA
Judge BURNS Jennifer AUS NA
Umpires Manager SCHELLEKENS Philip NED FIH
Umpires Manager de KLERK Marelize RSA FIH
Umpires Manager STEWART Wendy CAN FIH
Umpires Manager von RETH Peter NED FIH
Umpires Manager WOOLLEY Minka AUS FIH
Umpires Manager BRADA Yolande NED FIH
Umpires Manager ten CATE Rob NED FIH
Umpires Manager SALADINO Edmundo ARG FIH
Umpires Manager CURRAN Ged SCO FIH
Umpires Manager ADELL Xavier ESP FIH
Umpires Manager O'CONNOR Ray IRL FIH
Umpires Manager McMURRAY Clive RSA FIH
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean SCO FIH
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG FIH
Umpires Manager HUNNABALL Margaret ENG FIH
Umpires Manager HORGAN Steve USA FIH
Umpires Manager IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad ARG FIH
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL FIH
Umpires Manager GARNETT Sarah NZL FIH
Umpire DELFORGE Laurine BEL FIH
Umpire WAGATSUMA Junko JPN FIH
Umpire LIM Hong-Zhen SGP FIH
Umpire HUDSON Kelly NZL FIH
Umpire LIU Xiaoying CHN FIH
Umpire VENTER Wanri RSA FIH
Umpire VAZQUEZ Francisco ESP FIH
Umpire BLASCH Christian GER FIH
Umpire BALE Bruce ENG FIH
Umpire KOH Eric MAS FIH
Umpire BARSTOW Dan ENG FIH
Umpire BARBAS Diego ARG FIH
Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO FIH
Umpire WILSON Sarah SCO FIH
Umpire JOUBERT Michelle RSA FIH
Umpire KANG Hyun Young KOR FIH
Umpire WRIGHT Peter RSA FIH
Umpire YAMADA Emi JPN FIH
Umpire KIM Jung Hee KOR FIH
Umpire ANBANANTHAN Rawi MAS FIH
Umpire KEARNS Adam AUS FIH
Umpire MADDEN Martin SCO FIH
Umpire McCLEAN Ayanna TTO FIH
Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Céline BEL FIH
Umpire SUTTON Suzi USA FIH
Umpire ROGERS Steve AUS FIH
Umpire RAPAPORT Sean RSA FIH
Umpire PRESENQUI Irene ARG FIH
Umpire de la FUENTE Carolina ARG FIH
Umpire PRASAD Raghu IND FIH
Umpire SHAIKH Javed IND FIH
Umpire GARCIA Federico URU FIH
Umpire NEUMANN Aleisha AUS FIH
Umpire GIDDENS Maggie USA FIH
Umpire GOENTGEN Ben GER FIH
Umpire GREENFIELD Gareth NZL FIH
Umpire TAN Cookie SGP FIH
Umpire van BUNGE Coen NED FIH
Umpire MONTESINO Catalina CHI FIH
Umpire CHURCH Amber NZL FIH
Umpire TAYLOR Simon NZL FIH
Umpire MONTES de OCA German ARG FIH
Umpire GROCHAL Marcin POL FIH
Umpire HARRISON Hannah ENG FIH
Umpire TOMLINSON David NZL FIH
Umpire MEJZLIK Jakub CZE FIH
Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER FIH
Umpire KEOGH Alison IRL FIH
Umpire van 't HEK Jonas NED FIH
Umpire ROSTRON Annelize RSA FIH
Appointments
2020-01-11
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 CHN v NED (RR)
14:00:00
KANG Hyun Young (KOR) ZHANG Rui (CHN) NISHIZAWA Eddie (JPN)
WAGATSUMA Junko (JPN) CHURCH Amber (NZL) WANG Hong (CHN)  
2020-01-12
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
2 CHN v NED (RR)
14:00:00
CHURCH Amber (NZL) WANG Hong (CHN) NISHIZAWA Eddie (JPN)
KANG Hyun Young (KOR) WAGATSUMA Junko (JPN) ZHANG Rui (CHN)  
2020-01-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
6 USA v NED (RR)
14:00:00
 
2020-01-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
8 AUS v BEL (RR)
16:00:00
CHURCH Amber (NZL) PRASAD Raghu (IND) COURTNEY Martin (AUS) HAWKE Gavin (NZL)
JOUBERT Michelle (RSA) TAYLOR Simon (NZL) BROWN Brent (AUS)  
2020-02-07
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
23 ARG v USA (RR)
18:00:00
MONTESINO Catalina (CHI) REDRADO Agustina (ARG) DE MATTOS Thiago (BRA)
McCLEAN Ayanna (TTO) GARCIA Federico (URU) BLANCO Manuela (ARG)  
2020-02-28
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
46 NZL v ARG (RR)
20:00:00
WAGATSUMA Junko (JPN) DYSON Kerry (NZL) BURT Josh (AUS)
NEUMANN Aleisha (AUS) WRIGHT Peter (RSA) RANKIN Nicola (NZL)  
2020-03-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
48 NZL v ARG (RR)
17:30:00
WAGATSUMA Junko (JPN) JONES Lyndsey (NZL) BURT Josh (AUS)
NEUMANN Aleisha (AUS) ROGERS Steve (AUS) RANKIN Nicola (NZL)  
2020-03-06
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
49 AUS v ARG (RR)
18:00:00
CHURCH Amber (NZL) CORREIA Jarred (AUS) CHAN Alfred (HKG)
HUDSON Kelly (NZL) WRIGHT Peter (RSA) REYNOLDS Jennie (AUS)  
2020-03-07
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
51 AUS v ARG (RR)
16:00:00
HUDSON Kelly (NZL) REYNOLDS Jennie (AUS) CHAN Alfred (HKG)
CHURCH Amber (NZL) GREENFIELD Gareth (NZL) CORREIA Jarred (AUS)  
2020-09-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
54 GER v BEL (RR)
18:00:00
 
2020-09-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
55 GER v BEL (RR)
15:30:00
 
2020-10-27
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
57 NED v GBR (RR)
00:00:00
 
2020-10-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
59 NED v GBR (RR)
00:00:00
 
2020-10-31
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
61 BEL v GBR (RR)
14:00:00
 
2020-11-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
63 BEL v GBR (RR)
12:30:00
 
2020-11-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
65 BEL v NED (RR)
18:00:00
 
2020-11-14
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
68 GBR v GER (RR)
15:30:00
 
2020-11-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
70 GBR v GER (RR)
15:30:00
 
2021-01-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
25 CHN v BEL (RR)
14:00:00
 
2021-01-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
31 CHN v BEL (RR)
14:00:00
 
2021-03-06
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
74 NED v GER (RR)
00:00:00
 
2021-03-07
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
76 NED v GER (RR)
00:00:00
 
2021-04-03 2021-04-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
77 USA v AUS (RR)
00:00:00
 
80 ARG v GER (RR)
17:00:00
 
2021-04-04 2021-04-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
78 USA v AUS (RR)
00:00:00
 
82 ARG v GER (RR)
17:00:00
 
2021-04-10 2021-04-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
87 USA v GER (RR)
00:00:00
 
83 ARG v CHN (RR)
14:30:00
 
2021-04-11 2021-04-11
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
88 USA v GER (RR)
00:00:00
 
85 ARG v CHN (RR)
14:30:00
 
2021-04-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
89 USA v CHN (RR)
00:00:00
 
2021-04-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
90 USA v CHN (RR)
00:00:00
 
2021-04-24 2021-04-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
91 GER v CHN (RR)
00:00:00
 
94 AUS v NZL (RR)
18:30:00
 
2021-04-25 2021-04-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
92 GER v CHN (RR)
00:00:00
 
96 AUS v NZL (RR)
17:30:00
 
2021-05-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
98 GBR v CHN (RR)
16:30:00
 
2021-05-09
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
100 GBR v CHN (RR)
15:30:00
 
2021-05-15 2021-05-15 2021-05-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
109 GBR v ARG (RR)
14:00:00
 
105 CHN v AUS (RR)
16:00:00
 
107 BEL v USA (RR)
16:00:00
 
2021-05-16 2021-05-16 2021-05-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
111 GBR v ARG (RR)
13:00:00
 
106 CHN v AUS (RR)
16:00:00
 
108 BEL v USA (RR)
16:00:00
 
2021-05-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
113 NED v NZL (RR)
00:00:00
 
2021-05-19
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
116 NED v NED (RR)
00:00:00
 
2021-05-22 2021-05-22 2021-05-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
119 BEL v ARG (RR)
14:00:00
 
123 GBR v USA (RR)
14:00:00
 
128 GER v NZL (RR)
18:30:00
 
2021-05-23 2021-05-23 2021-05-23 2021-05-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
131 NED v AUS (RR)
00:00:00
 
125 GBR v USA (RR)
13:00:00
 
121 BEL v ARG (RR)
14:00:00
 
130 GER v NZL (RR)
16:00:00
 
2021-05-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
133 NED v AUS (RR)
00:00:00
 
2021-05-29 2021-05-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
135 GER v AUS (RR)
15:30:00
 
139 CHN v NZL (RR)
16:00:00
 
2021-05-30 2021-05-30 2021-05-30
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
137 GER v AUS (RR)
13:00:00
 
143 BEL v NED (RR)
14:00:00
 
140 CHN v NZL (RR)
16:00:00