EuroHockey Junior Championship Women 2019

Valencia, Spain

13 - 21 Jul 2019

Local Time 2019-03-24 01:41:21

 IRL - RUS 
3 months from now
Pool A
 ESP - FRA 
3 months from now
Pool A
 NED - FRA 
3 months from now
Pool A
 ESP - RUS 
3 months from now
Pool A
 GER - BLR 
3 months from now
Pool B
 ENG - BEL 
3 months from now
Pool B
 IRL - NED 
3 months from now
Pool A
 RUS - FRA 
3 months from now
Pool A
 BEL - BLR 
3 months from now
Pool B
 GER - ENG 
3 months from now
Pool B
 NED - RUS 
3 months from now
Pool A
 IRL - ESP 
3 months from now
Pool A
 ENG - BLR 
3 months from now
Pool B
 BEL - GER 
3 months from now
Pool B
 ESP - NED 
3 months from now
Pool A
 FRA - IRL 
3 months from now
Pool A
4th Pool B
5th Pool A
3 months from now

1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
3 months from now
Semi-Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
3 months from now
Semi-Final 2
4th Pool A
Winner M17
3 months from now
7th/8th Place
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
3 months from now
5th/6th Place
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
3 months from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
3 months from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 France 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
24 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:45 IRL - RUS Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
20:00 ESP - FRA Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Netherlands NED
Spain ESP
Ireland IRL
Russia RUS
France FRA
Germany GER
Belgium BEL
Belarus BLR
England ENG
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 13 Jul 2019 17:45 IRL v RUS (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup IRL Lineup RUS Statistics
02 13 Jul 2019 20:00 ESP v FRA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ESP Lineup FRA Statistics
03 14 Jul 2019 17:45 NED v FRA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 2 Lineup NED Lineup FRA Statistics
04 14 Jul 2019 19:00 ESP v RUS (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ESP Lineup RUS Statistics
05 15 Jul 2019 09:00 GER v BLR (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup GER Lineup BLR Statistics
06 15 Jul 2019 15:30 ENG v BEL (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ENG Lineup BEL Statistics
07 15 Jul 2019 20:00 IRL v NED (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 2 Lineup IRL Lineup NED Statistics
08 16 Jul 2019 11:15 RUS v FRA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup RUS Lineup FRA Statistics
09 16 Jul 2019 15:30 BEL v BLR (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup BEL Lineup BLR Statistics
10 16 Jul 2019 17:45 GER v ENG (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup GER Lineup ENG Statistics
11 17 Jul 2019 17:45 NED v RUS (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup NED Lineup RUS Statistics
12 17 Jul 2019 20:00 IRL v ESP (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup IRL Lineup ESP Statistics
13 18 Jul 2019 09:00 ENG v BLR (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 2 Lineup ENG Lineup BLR Statistics
14 18 Jul 2019 11:15 BEL v GER (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup BEL Lineup GER Statistics
15 18 Jul 2019 17:45 ESP v NED (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ESP Lineup NED Statistics
16 18 Jul 2019 20:00 FRA v IRL (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 2 Lineup FRA Lineup IRL Statistics
17 20 Jul 2019 09:00 4th Pool B v 5th Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 20 Jul 2019 11:15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi-Final 1) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 20 Jul 2019 13:30 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi-Final 2) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 21 Jul 2019 09:00 4th Pool A v Winner M17 (7th/8th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 2 Lineup Lineup Statistics
21 21 Jul 2019 09:00 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (5th/6th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
22 21 Jul 2019 11:15 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
23 21 Jul 2019 17:15 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
The Match Schedule is subject to amendment at the discretion of EHF.
The sequence of all classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
     
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Netherlands NED
Spain ESP
Ireland IRL
Russia RUS
France FRA
Germany GER
Belgium BEL
Belarus BLR
England ENG
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 IRL v RUS (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
02 ESP v FRA (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
03 NED v FRA (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
04 ESP v RUS (Pool A)
19:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
05 GER v BLR (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
06 ENG v BEL (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
07 IRL v NED (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
08 RUS v FRA (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
09 BEL v BLR (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
10 GER v ENG (Pool B)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 NED v RUS (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
12 IRL v ESP (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 ENG v BLR (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
14 BEL v GER (Pool B)
11:15:00
 
15 ESP v NED (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
16 FRA v IRL (Pool A)
20:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 4th Pool B v 5th Pool A
09:00:00
 
18 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi-Final 1)
11:15:00
 
19 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi-Final 2)
13:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
20 4th Pool A v Winner M17 (7th/8th Place)
09:00:00
 
21 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (5th/6th Place)
09:00:00
 
22 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (3rd/4th Place)
11:15:00
 
23 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Final)
17:15:00
 
Locations

Estadio Betero, Valencia (ESP)

Carrer de Campillo de Altobuey, 1, 46022 València, Valencia, Spain
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-07-13 2 0 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-14 2 0 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-15 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-16 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-17 2 0 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-18 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-20 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-21 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0