2005 Womens Champions Trophy

Canberra, Australia

26 Nov - 4 Dec 2005

Local Time 2019-03-18 19:32:40

 NED - ARG 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 CHN - KOR 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 AUS - GER 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 ARG - CHN 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 GER - NED 
1 - 8 (0 - 2)
1st Round
 KOR - AUS 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
1st Round
 NED - KOR 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 AUS - CHN 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
1st Round
 GER - ARG 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 CHN - NED 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
1st Round
 KOR - GER 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
1st Round
 ARG - AUS 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
1st Round
 ARG - KOR 
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
1st Round
 GER - CHN 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
1st Round
 AUS - NED 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
1st Round
 GER - KOR 
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Final 5-6
 ARG - CHN 
2 - 2 (0 - 0) (8 - 9 SO)
Final 3-4
 AUS - NED 
0 - 0 (4 - 5 SO)
Final 1-2
Standings
Matches
18 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
05:00 AUS - NED Final 1-2 0 - 0 (4 - 5 SO) Official
02:30 ARG - CHN Final 3-4 2 - 2 (0 - 0) (8 - 9 SO) Official
00:00 GER - KOR Final 5-6 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GARCIA Agustina ARG 3 1 0 4
KARRES Sylvia NED 4 0 0 4
LAMMERS Kim NED 2 1 0 3
AYMAR Luciana ARG 2 0 0 2
BLYTH Madonna AUS 1 1 0 2
ERNSTING KRIENKE Nadine GER 2 0 0 2
FUCHS Saskia NED 2 0 0 2
GULLA Alejandro ARG 1 1 0 2
HOOG Ellen NED 1 1 0 2
HOYER Kerstin GER 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Netherlands NED 11 3 1 15
Argentina ARG 8 3 0 11
Australia AUS 3 6 0 9
Germany GER 8 1 0 9
Korea KOR 1 3 0 4
China CHN 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
Australia AUS 2
China CHN 3
Argentina ARG 4
Germany GER 5
Korea KOR 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer GARCIA Agustina Argentina
Leading Goalscorer KARRES Sylvia Netherlands

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
26 Nov 2005 01:00 NED v ARG (1st Round) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup NED Lineup ARG Statistics
26 Nov 2005 03:00 CHN v KOR (1st Round) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Report Statistics Lineup CHN Lineup KOR Statistics
26 Nov 2005 05:00 AUS v GER (1st Round) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup GER Statistics
27 Nov 2005 01:00 ARG v CHN (1st Round) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup ARG Lineup CHN Statistics
27 Nov 2005 03:00 GER v NED (1st Round) 1 - 8 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup GER Lineup NED Statistics
27 Nov 2005 05:00 KOR v AUS (1st Round) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup KOR Lineup AUS Statistics
29 Nov 2005 06:00 NED v KOR (1st Round) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup NED Lineup KOR Statistics
29 Nov 2005 08:00 AUS v CHN (1st Round) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup CHN Statistics
29 Nov 2005 10:00 GER v ARG (1st Round) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup GER Lineup ARG Statistics
1 Dec 2005 06:00 CHN v NED (1st Round) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup CHN Lineup NED Statistics
1 Dec 2005 08:00 KOR v GER (1st Round) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup KOR Lineup GER Statistics
1 Dec 2005 10:00 ARG v AUS (1st Round) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup ARG Lineup AUS Statistics
3 Dec 2005 01:00 ARG v KOR (1st Round) 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup ARG Lineup KOR Statistics
3 Dec 2005 03:00 GER v CHN (1st Round) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup GER Lineup CHN Statistics
3 Dec 2005 05:00 AUS v NED (1st Round) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup NED Statistics
4 Dec 2005 00:00 GER v KOR (Final 5-6) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup GER Lineup KOR Statistics
4 Dec 2005 02:30 ARG v CHN (Final 3-4) 2 - 2 (0 - 0) (8 - 9 SO) Official Report Lineup ARG Lineup CHN Statistics
4 Dec 2005 05:00 AUS v NED (Final 1-2) 0 - 0 (4 - 5 SO) Official Report Lineup AUS Lineup NED Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 18 games played - December 4
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Argentina 10 GARCIA Agustina 3 1 0 4
Netherlands 9 KARRES Sylvia 4 0 0 4
Netherlands 23 LAMMERS Kim 2 1 0 3
Argentina 8 AYMAR Luciana 2 0 0 2
Australia 12 BLYTH Madonna 1 1 0 2
Germany 5 ERNSTING KRIENKE Nadine 2 0 0 2
Netherlands 10 FUCHS Saskia 2 0 0 2
Argentina 7 GULLA Alejandro 1 1 0 2
Netherlands 19 HOOG Ellen 1 1 0 2
Germany 8 HOYER Kerstin 2 0 0 2
Australia 32 HUDSON Nikki 1 1 0 2
Korea 19 KIM Eun Sil 0 2 0 2
Australia 24 LAMBERT Angie 0 2 0 2
Australia 9 SANDERS Rebecca 1 1 0 2
Germany 24 STÖCKEL Maike 2 0 0 2
Argentina 3 AICEGA Magdalena 0 1 0 1
Argentina 17 d'ELIA Maria Florencia 1 0 0 1
Netherlands 11 GODERIE Maartje 1 0 0 1
Argentina 15 HERNANDEZ Maria de la Paz 1 0 0 1
Germany 7 KELLER Natascha 1 0 0 1
China 4 MA Yibo 0 1 0 1
Germany 10 MUELLER Silke 1 0 0 1
Korea 10 OH Ko Woon 1 0 0 1
Korea 9 PARK Mi Hyun 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 17 PAUMEN Maartje 0 0 1 1
Germany 13 RODEWALD Marion 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 15 SCHOPMAN Janneke 0 1 0 1
Australia 3 SMITH Karen 0 1 0 1
China 11 TANG Chunling 1 0 0 1
Netherlands 7 van GEENHUIZEN Miek 1 0 0 1
China 12 ZHOU Wanfeng 1 0 0 1
      33 17 1 51
Cards
Day 6 after 18 games played - December 4
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Argentina 14 MARGALOT Mercedes 0 0 1
Argentina 17 d'ELIA Maria Florencia 0 0 1
Argentina 24 BURKART Claudia 0 0 1
Australia 3 SMITH Karen 0 0 1
Australia 14 ARROLD Nicole 0 0 1
Germany 4 HAASE Mandy 0 0 1
Germany 9 HEINLEIN Martina 0 1 0
Germany 11 HOFFMANN Eileen 0 0 1
Korea 2 CHO Hye Sook 0 1 0
Korea 9 PARK Mi Hyun 0 0 1
Korea 19 KIM Eun Sil 0 0 1
Netherlands 9 KARRES Sylvia 0 0 1
      0 2 10
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
Australia AUS 2
China CHN 3
Argentina ARG 4
Germany GER 5
Korea KOR 6
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Officer STERN Rosie AUS
Judge BIGHAM Caroline NZL
Umpire CONEN Ute GER
Umpire de KLERK Marelize RSA
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
NED v ARG (1st Round)
01:00:00
 
CHN v KOR (1st Round)
03:00:00
 
AUS v GER (1st Round)
05:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
ARG v CHN (1st Round)
01:00:00
 
GER v NED (1st Round)
03:00:00
 
KOR v AUS (1st Round)
05:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
NED v KOR (1st Round)
06:00:00
 
AUS v CHN (1st Round)
08:00:00
 
GER v ARG (1st Round)
10:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
CHN v NED (1st Round)
06:00:00
 
KOR v GER (1st Round)
08:00:00
 
ARG v AUS (1st Round)
10:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
ARG v KOR (1st Round)
01:00:00
 
GER v CHN (1st Round)
03:00:00
 
AUS v NED (1st Round)
05:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
GER v KOR (Final 5-6)
00:00:00
 
ARG v CHN (Final 3-4)
02:30:00
 
AUS v NED (Final 1-2)
05:00:00
 
Locations
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2005-11-26 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2005-11-27 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2005-11-29 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2005-12-01 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2005-12-03 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2005-12-04 3 0 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0